Dec. 4, 2012

The last ten years of Comedy Bang! Bang! / Comedy Death-Ray lineups

In celebration of tonight’s Comedy Bang! Bang! Nativity Pageant (and our 500th, and final, show), I thought it would be fun to post the complete lineups of every show we during the past ten years. (Lineups for the first three months of the show, in 2002, seem to be lost).  

2003

Jan 7

Doug Benson - host

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Joe Wagner

Jeff Garlin

Graham Elwood - “Det. Kent Stryker (Ret.)”

Judah Friedlander

Andy Kindler

Todd Glass

 

Jan 14

Paul Gilmartin - host

Vance Sanders

Jerry Minor - “jail & monkey”

Jeremy Kramer

Tami Vernekoff

Howard Kremer

Greg Behrendt

Greg Proops featuring Warren Thomas

 

Jan 21

All-Star Joke Machine

Patton Oswalt - winner

Brian Posehn

Doug Benson

———————————

Nick Swardson

Zach Galifianakis

Warren Thomas

 

Jan 28

Chip Pope – host

Brody Stevens

Sari Karplus

Mark Cohen

Marc Maron

Wayne Federman

Greg Fitzsimmons

Nick Swardson

 

Feb 4

Vout-O-Rooni Spettacolo (lounge show w/ burlesque)

Toby Huss – “Rudy Casoni & the Dago 5”

Andy Kindler

Mark Fite & Dave Gruber – “Kim Smith the mindbender “& “Lothar”

Craig Anton – “Phil M’Cracken”

Ron Lynch – “Amazing Ronaldo”

Dave Koechner – “Poopypants”

3 girls - Ginger Goldmine/ Kitty Diggins/ Amber Ray

 

Feb 11

The Fun Bunch - host

Blaine Capatch

Jonah Ray

Bonnie McFarlane

Paul Goebel

The Fun Bunch – “Booky”

Bob Odenkirk

Kevin Nealon

Todd Glass & the Todd Glass Orchestra

 

Feb 18

Jimmy Pardo - host

Chris Hardwick

Angela Shelton

Dan Mintz

Nick Swardson

Jerry Minor – “Ronnie Reggie Robinson”

Mike Schmidt

Morgan Murphy

Jerry Minor – “Michael Winslow”

Patton Oswalt featuring Scott Aukerman, Jeremy Kramer, and Eddie Pepitone

 

Feb 23

Comics for Peace @ the Roxy

Bob Odenkirk

Jon Brion & Grant Lee Phillips

Scott Aukerman - host

Laura Kightlinger

Jerry Minor

Paul F. Tompkins

Michael Penn

David Koechner

Zach Galifianakis

Janeane Garafalo video

Sarah Silverman

Bob Odenkirk & Fred Armisen featuring Andy Dick

Patton Oswalt featuring Jeremy Kramer and Eddie Pepitone

David Cross

 

Feb 25

Bil Dwyer - host

Daisy Gardner

Tim Steeves

Graham Elwood

Scott Aukerman – “Rudy Trujillo”

Warren Thomas

Arj Barker

Greg Proops

 

Mar 4

Jerry Minor - host

BJ Novak

Zach Galifianakis

Greg Fitzsimmons

Louis CK

Jimmy Dore

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Tony Camin

 

Mar 11

Paul Gilmartin- host

Tom Sharpe

Dave Anthony

Jerry Minor – “Ronnie Reggie Robinson”

Mike Siegel

Pete Carboni

Jackie Kaishan

Dana Gould

Sklar Brothers

Andy Kindler

The Honking Geese - “Dam It: The Musical!”

 

Mar 18

The Marijuana-Logues - opening act

All-Star Joke Machine 2

Howard Kremer

Patton Oswalt

Blaine Capatch

————————-

Greg Proops

Maria Bamford

Andy Kindler - winner

 

Mar 25

Craig Anton - host

Tami Vernekoff

Jarett Grode

Greg Behrendt

Matt Walsh

Matt Weinhold

Howard Kremer

Fred Armisen - “Fred Armisen”

Sarah Silverman

 

Apr 1

The Fun Bunch - host

Jamie Kaler

Matt Besser

Sam Laybourne -“Scott Blossom”

Suli McCulloch - “Smallpox”

Mary Lynn Rajkskub

Jonah Ray & Neil Mahoney

Blaine Capatch

Todd Glass

 

Apr 8

Jen MacLean - host

Rich Fulcher

Boris Hamilton

Bonnie McFarlane

Mark Cohen - song parodies

Allan Havey

Jason Nash

Laura Kightlinger

Jerry Minor

Andy Kindler

 

Apr 15

Danielle Koenig - host

Tom Clark

Adrian Colsberry

Brody Stevens

Stephanie Courtney

Drew Hastings

Mark Fite, Dave “Gruber” Allen & Jim Turner - “Lo La Lu Li”

Marc Maron

Demetri Martin

Bob Odenkirk (featuring Demetri Martin)

Brian Posehn

 

Apr 22

The Lampshades - host

Eddie Pepitone

Daley Haggar

Paul Goebel

David Taylor

Andrea Savage

Paul Greenberg

Patton Oswalt

Sarah Silverman

 

Apr 29

The Ernie Douglas Project (Craig Anton, Ron Lynch & Mark Sullivan) - band

Moses Robinson - host

Mark Fite - “Crazy Motherfucker”

Blaine Capatch

Craig Anton - “Phil McCracken”

Matt Dwyer

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Tony Camin - one joke

David Koechner - “The Prick”

Todd Glass

Sarah Silverman

 

May 6

Suli McCullough - “Smallpox” - host

Fred Belford

Joe Wagner

Natasha Leggero

Chris Hardwick

Michael Robinson - “Jimmy Creasy”

Doug Benson

Nick Swardson

Louis CK

 

May 13

Matt Besser & Lisa Kushell - hosts

Boris Hamilton

Sari Karplus

Chip Pope

Matt Besser - “Bjork”

Dan Mintz

Ron Lynch

Howard Kremer

The Sklar Brothers

Patton Oswalt

 

May 20

BJ Novak - host

Greg Behrendt

Kevin Nealon

Neil Hamburger

Todd Glass

 

May 27

Scott Aukerman - host

Morgan Murphy

Paul Greenberg – “Velpi Chechik”

Zach Galifianakis

Bil Dwyer

Paul Goebel – “Kaptain Krazy”

Warren Thomas

Greg Proops

Jim Mullen’s Hot Sheet Match Game - w/ Greg Proops, Warren Thomas, Bil Dwyer, Morgan Murphy, Paul Goebel, Graham Elwood & Scott Aukerman

 

June 3

Arthur Nakane - Japanese one-man-band

Nathan Trenholm- host

Bonnie McFarlane

Dan Sachoff – “Franklin Apollo”

Jarett Grode

Scott Aukerman – “Rudy Trujillo”

Judah Friedlander

Laura Kightlinger

Nick Swardson

Andy Kindler

 

June 10

Frangela (Francis Callier & Angela Shelton) - hosts

Morgan Murphy

Funny Black People - Francis Callier, Angela Shelton, Thomas Green & Brandon

Marc Maron

Nick Swardson

Jerry Minor

Todd Glass & the Todd Glass Orchestra

 

June 17

Jarett Grode - host

Matt Besser – “Driving Instructor”

Mark Fite- “Marty”

Ian Bagge

Tom Sharpe

Adrian Colsberry

Blaine Capatch

Mishna Wolff

Nick Swardson

Brody Stevens

Dana Gould

 

June 24

Doug Benson & Zach Galifiankis - openers

The Army Show Reunion Show

Jimmy Pardo - host

Dave Higgins

Toby Huss

Brian Posehn & Scott Aukerman

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Craig Anton

Ivana Milicivic

Victor Togunde

 

July 1

Jimmy Pardo - host

Josh Pearlman

Andy Daly – “old man comic”

Rylee Newton

Jeremy Kramer

Drew Hastings

Dan Mintz

Fred Armisen feat. Mark Rivers

Andy Kindler

 

July 8

No show

 

July 15

Craig Anton - host

Graham Elwood

Vance Sanders

Kristen Hermann & Mark Rivers – “Brother & Sister Singers”

Rob Paravonian

Cathy Ladman

Jonah Ray – “Mr. Propularity”

Zach Galifianakis

Mike Schmidt

Kristen Hermann – “Deep Voice Girl”

Drew Hastings

Arj Barker

 

July 22

Comedy Death-Ray kickoff

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Doug Benson

Chris Hardwick

Jonah Ray – “Mr. Propularity”

David Cross

Jerry Minor – “L. Witherspoon”

Sarah Silverman

Patton Oswalt

 

July 29

Sean Cullen - opener

All-Star Joke Machine 3

Patton Oswalt

Greg Behrendt

Intermission - Jonah Ray – “Mr. Propularity”

Kevin Nealon

Greg Proops - winner

 

Aug 5

The Fun Bunch - hosts

David Taylor

Mike O’Connell

Tami Vernekoff

Jonah Ray – “Mr. Propularity”

Nick Swardson

Rich Fulcher

Andrea Savage

Ryan Belleville

Bob Odenkirk

 

Aug 12

Tony Camin - host

Mike Birbiglia

The Honking Geese – “Short Guy, Tall Guy”

Marc Maron

Scott Aukerman / Matt Besser – “Paulie the Pickpocket”

Jen Kirkman

Paul Greenberg & Jackie Harris – “Car Accident Magicians”

Craig Anton

Jonah Ray – “Mr. Propularity” - mystery bag

Nick Swardson

Louis CK

 

Aug 19

Bonnie McFarlane - host

Andy Kindler

The Sklar Brothers

Jarett Grode

Warren Thomas

Dan Mintz

Laura Kightlinger

Scott Aukerman / Jerry Minor – “The Ghoul”

Howard Kremer

 

Aug 26

Doug Benson - host

Greg Fitzsimmons

Steve Benequist

Jack Plotnick, Tom Lenk & Chris D’Arienzo – “AIDS Teens”

Ty Barnett

Jackie Kaishan

Hard & Phirm (Chris Hardwick & Mike Phirman) – “William Katt”

Brian Posehn

Patton Oswalt

 

Sept 2

No show

 

Sept 9

Pete Carboni - host

Doug Benson/ Suli McCullogh – “Smallpox”

Nick Swardson

Pete Johanssen

Marc Maron

Greg Proops

Warren Thomas

Jonah Ray / Dan Mintz – “Mr. Propularity / Mr. Propularity II”

Daisy Gardner

Kevin Nealon

Mike O’Connell

 

Sept 16

Blaine Capatch - host

Julius Sharpe

Jim Gaffigan

Scott Aukerman – “Rudy Trujillo”

Danielle Koenig

Paul Gilmartin

Jack Plotnick, Tom Lenk & Chris D’Arienzo – “The Pickerington Porn Players”

Nick Swardson

Arj Barker

Todd Glass

 

Sept 23

Aspen showcase

Doug Benson - host

Andy Kindler

Tom Sharpe

Mishna Wolff

Brendon Small

Dan Mintz

Karen Korn

Andrew Daly – “Old Man Comic”

Mike Schmidt

Morgan Murphy

 

Sept 30

Comedy Death-Ray Anniversary Show

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Greg Behrendt

Matt Besser

Nick Swardson

David Cross

David Koechner – “Jerry Prastiss”

Brian Posehn

Sarah Silverman

Bob Odenkirk

Dan Mintz

Patton Oswalt

 

Oct 7

Bil Dwyer - host

Andy Kindler

Laura House

Henry Phillips

Jimmy Dore

Jack Plotnick & Sam Pancake – “Old Lady in church”

Maria Bamford

Howard Kremer

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson – “African dictator comic”

Patton Oswalt

 

Oct 14

Blaine Capatch - host

Natasha Leggero

Eddie Pepitone

Sean Rouse

Rylee Newton

Kevin Nealon

Jason Gillearn

Al Madrigal

Louis CK

 

Oct 21

Tony Camin - host

Jim Gaffigan

Eric Kirchberger

Bonnie McFarlane & Nick Swardson – “woman rape”

Brody Stevens

Louis CK

Ron Lynch - selections from his one man show

BJ Novak

Sarah Silverman

Chris Hardwick feat. Mike Phirman - “Rock with You”

 

Oct 28

Halloween Sci-Fi Fantasy Pageant: Reloaded: A New Hope

Laura Milligan, Kristen Herman, Melinda Hill & Kulap Vilaysack – “Jethro Tull Dancers”

Mark Fite & David “Gruber” Allen – “Kim Smith Mindbender & Lothar”

Matt Besser & Jerry Minor – “The Ghoul”

Lisa Kushell – “Susan Whitfield, Harry Potter activist”

Laura House & Tom Hensley – “Costume contest winners”

The Fun Bunch – “Draculuh & the Woofman”

Howard Kremer – “Rapping Robot”

Rob Cohen, Ken Daly & Dana Gould – “Cybok from the 25th Century & Carsonium 3000”

Hard & Phirm and Brendon Small - “thAC0” - Tron rock opera

CJ Arabia, Jeremy Kramer & Jake Cohen – “The Last Unicorn, Grandpa Oak & Noah”

 

Nov 4

Craig Anton - host

Mishna Wolff

Louis CK

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson – “Drunk Wedding Guy”

Jonah Ray

Marc Maron

Paul Greenberg & Jackie Harris – “Complicated Youth”

Todd Glass

Andy Kindler

 

Nov 11

Jimmy Pardo - host

Greg Fitzsimmons

Mike O’Connell

Louis CK

Jen Kirkman

Jeff Garlin

Greg Proops

Jarrett Grode

Bob Odenkirk

 

Nov 18

BJ Novak - host

Chris Fairbanks

Matt Besser – “Comedy Steroids”

Roger Rittenhouse

Nick Swardson

Ryan Belleville

Chip Pope

Sam Laybourne – “Bearcat”

Sheila Martin

Greg Behrendt

 

Nov 25

The Brody Stevens Show - host

Boris Hamilton

Scott Aukerman

Eddie Pepitone

Adam Gropman

Doug Benson

Sarah Silverman

Chris Hardwick, Brendon Small, etc. - “thaC0” - Tron Rock Opera

 

Dec 2

All-Star Joke Machine 4

Nick Swardson

Howard Kremer

Morgan Murphy

————————————-

Louis CK

Doug Benson

Matt Besser - winner

 

Dec 9

Chris Hardwick & Mike Phirman - hosts

Andy Kindler

Ed Crasnick

Louis CK

Gary Lucy – “Jokebot”

Martha Kelly

Marc Maron

The Sklar Brothers

Patton Oswalt

 

Dec 16

Comedy Death-Ray Xmas Show

Patton Oswalt featuring Eddie Pepitone and Hard & Phirm – “Christmas shoes”

Hard & Phirm - band

Louis CK - host

Andrew Daly – “Santa Claus”

Doug Benson

Brian Posehn

Louis CK - 30 minutes

Zach Galifianakis

Bob Odenkirk

2004

Jan 6

The Doug Benson Show

Doug Benson - host (featuring Suli McCulloch - Smallpox)

Joe Wagner

Bonnie McFarlane

Sean Rouse

Brody Stevens

Dave Anthony, Scott Aukerman & Brian Posehn – “The Heroinologues”

Sarah Silverman

Andy Kindler

 

Jan 13

Tony Camin - host

Paul Bae

Chris Hardwick

Sari Karplus

Chuck Sklar

Greg Proops

Patton Oswalt

Todd Glass

 

Jan 20

Craig Anton - host

Ian Bagge

Louis CK

Warren Thomas

Fred Armisen – “John Smith, Native American comedian”

Eric Tunney

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Nick Swardson

 

Jan 27

Patton Oswalt’s 35th Birthday Spectacular

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Scott Aukerman, Bob Odenkirk, BJ Porter, Hard & Phirm – “the Washington MonuGents”

Dave Anthony

Blaine Capatch

Nick Swardson

Brian Posehn

Sarah Silverman

Bob Odenkirk

Patton Oswalt

Jerry Minor – “Steve Harvey”

 

Feb 3

Tom Sharpe - host

Dan Mintz

Matt Besser, Ian Roberts & Matt Walsh  - “The Tallest Mexican”

Mishna Wolff

Brendon Small – “Captain Mustache”

Eddie Pepitone

Marc Maron

Chris Hardwick

Mike O’Connell

Louis CK

 

Feb 10

"Mouthing Off" with Jimmy Pardo

Jimmy Pardo - host

Doug Benson - co-host

Mike Schmidt

Greg Behrendt

Scott Aukerman – “Lou Widdington”

Danielle Koenig

Paul Gilmartin

Arj Barker

Henry Phillips

 

Feb 17

Sean Rouse - host

Andrew Donnelly

Nick Swardson

Jen Kirkman featuring Mr. & Mrs. Kirkman

Jim Gaffigan

Howard Kremer

Moody McCarthy

Sarah Silverman

Andy Kindler

 

Feb 24

The Lampshades - hosts

Patton Oswalt

Maria Bamford

Lampshades - song

Drew Hastings – “Jack Freeman, Success Guru”

Ron Lynch

Lampshades - song

Melissa Paull

Jerry Minor – “Ronnie Reggie Robinson”

 

Mar 2

The Doug Benson Show

Doug Benson - host

Jimmy Dore

Louis CK

Bonnie McFarlane

Brody Stevens

Natasha Leggero

Graham Elwood

Andy Kindler

 

Mar 9

Hard & Phirm - hosts

Jarett Grode

Tami Vernekoff

Dino Stamatopoulos - “Shower Well” & Paul Simon song

Chip Pope

Jerry Minor – “monkey”

Bob Odenkirk

Jeff Richards

 

Mar 16

BJ Novak - host

David Cross

Louis CK

Neil Hamburger

Patton Oswalt

 

Mar 23

Blaine Capatch - host

Mike Schmidt

Brendon Small – “Shredonics”

Moses Robinson

Matt Besser, Ian Roberts & Matt Walsh – “Cum Freaks”

Demetri Martin

Morgan Murphy

The Fun Bunch featuring Jerry Minor – “Farnsworth Bentley”

Brian Posehn

 

Mar 30

Fred Belford - host

Andy Kindler

Greg Proops

Louis CK

Dino Stamatopolous & Scott Adsit – “Gibberish Puppet Show”

Jonah Ray

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Sarah Silverman

Jerry Minor – “L. Witherspoon”

 

Apr 4

Conan O’Brien showcase

8:30PM

Blaine Capatch - host

Howard Kremer

Sari Karplus

Brendon Small

Dan Mintz

Melissa Paull

Ron Lynch – “Audioanimatronic future comedy”

Dave Anthony

Chris Fairbanks

Morgan Murphy

Chip Pope

Todd Glass

Patton Oswalt

 

Apr 5

Conan O’Brien showcase

8:30PM

Jimmy Pardo - host

Chris Hardwick

Rylee Newton

Mike Schmidt

Brody Stevens

Bonnie McFarlane

Drew Hastings – “Jack Freeman, success guru”

Jen Kirkman

Sean Rouse

Natasha Leggero

Mike O’Connell

Andy Kindler

 

Apr 6

"Mouthing Off with Jimmy Pardo"

Jimmy Pardo - host

Pat Francis -iPod 

Todd Glass - co-host

Howard Kremer

Louis CK

Scott Aukerman – “Lou Widdington”

Mike Siegel

Patton Oswalt

Chris Hardwick & Mike Phirman – “Dick Lord & Purpose”

 

Apr 13

Chip Pope - host

Dana Gould

Warren Thomas

The Honking Geese – “M Bar owner birthday”

Laura House

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson – “African tribal dictator comic”

Nick Swardson

Zach Galifianakis

 

Apr 20

Craig Anton - host

Andy Kindler

Fred Armisen – “ProTools”

Andrea Savage

Scott Aukerman – “ex-girlfriend sketch w/ Andrea Savage”

Marc Wilmore

Brendon Small

Laura Kightlinger

Todd Glass

 

Apr 27

Hard & Phirm - hosts

Eddie Pepitone

Darrick Richardson

Dave Anthony

Dino Stamatopolous & Scott Adsit – “Monty Python lovers”

Martha Kelly

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Bob Odenkirk

Brian Posehn

 

May 4

Drew Hastings

Paul Gilmartin - host

Tig Notaro

Boris Hamilton

Howard Kremer – “Dragon Boy Suede”

Sarah Silverman

Eugene Mirman

Zach Galifianakis

 

May 11

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Anthony Jeselnik

Sari Karplus featuring Jonah Ray

Chris Hardwick

Suli McCulloch

Jen Kirkman

Jerry Minor & Jay Johnston

Jarrett Grode

Patton Oswalt

 

May 18

Graham Elwood – “Det. Kent Stryker (Ret.)” - host

Nick Swardson

Matt Walsh & Rich Fulcher

Paul Goebel - Chief interlude

Bonnie McFarlane

Suli McCulloch – “Smallpox” - arrested

Zach Galifianakis

Todd Glass

  

May 25

Brendon Small - host

Howard Kremer

Maria Bamford

Paul Greenberg – “barbershop quartet guy”

Brendon Small – “Captain Mustache”

Melinda Hill

Dave Anthony

Greg Behrendt

Greg Proops

 

Jun 1

No show (Memorial Day)

 

Jun 8

"Mouthing Off" with Jimmy Pardo

Jimmy Pardo - host

Pat Francis - iPod

Todd Glass - sidekick

Chris Fairbanks

Jimmy Dore

Jarrett Grode

Bob Odenkirk

 

Jun 15

Jen MacLean - host

Jimmy Dore

Louis CK

Zach Galifianakis

Dino Stamatopolous

Bobcat Goldthwait

Brian Posehn

 

Jun 22

The Doug Benson Show

Doug Benson - host

Chris Hardwick

Matt Besser

Graham Elwood

Morgan Murphy

Dino Stamatopolous & Andy Dick

Brody Stevens

Andy Kindler

 

Jun 29

The Patton Oswalt CD Release Party

Hernford’s “Who Farteds?” club

Mike Schmidt, Eddie Pepitone, Joe Wagner, Melissa Paull, Darcy Staniforth – “Quackers”

Blaine Capatch – “Club Owner”

Patton Oswalt - host

Zach Galifianakis

The Fun Bunch – “The Hernford Hyena & the Hernford Heckler”

Gerry Duggan – “Farting Comedian”

Dave Eggers

Andy Kindler

Bob Odenkirk

Dave Anthony – “Crazy Joey Sandwiches”

 

Jul 6

No show (Independence Day)

 

Jul 13

"Last Comic Standing" Special

Rich Vos - host

Jimmy Dore

Sharon Houston - video

Eddie Pepitone feat. Andrew Donnelly

Head to Head Showdown - Scott Aukerman, Stefane Zamorano & Matt Besser – “Jay Mohr, Tammy Pescatelli & Dat PhAnt”

Bonnie McFarlane

Todd Glass

Q&A

 

Jul 20

Hard & Phirm - house band

Louis CK - host

Dave Anthony

Michelle Biloon

Paul Greenberg – “Velpi Chechyk”

Bil Dwyer

Dan Mintz

Sarah Silverman

                     

Jul 27

Brody Stevens - host

Laura Kightlinger

Nick Swardson

Dan Mintz - interview w/ Brody

David Taylor feat. Ari Schaffir (nude)

Andy Kindler

 

Aug 3

Hard & Phirm - hosts

Vance Sanders

Howard Kremer 

David Taylor

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Jimmy Pardo - first joke he ever told

Jerry Minor feat. Brandon Johnson – “America’s Favorite Black”

Rodeohead

 

Aug 10

Michael Naughton & Kristen Wiig - sketch opening

The Doug Benson Show

Doug Benson - host

Chip Pope

Warren Thomas

Jen Kirkman

Greg Proops

Brian Posehn

Louis CK

 

Aug 17

Dino Stamatopolous - host (timed laughter & “I’m bad with names” sketch)

Dana Gould

Dino, Jay Johnston & Mo Collins – “tongueless sketch & Cute Boy”

Drew Hastings

Dino & Kristen Herman - “Shower Well” & pregnant comedian

Jackie Kaishan

Dino & Scott Adist – “Paul Simon song & Monty Python lovers”

Ron Lynch – “tape recorded comic”

Dino & Scott Adsit feat. Kristen Herman – “Spanish Gibberish baby & Boob singer”

Greg Behrendt

Musical - Dino, Ron Lynch, Scott Adsit, Jay Johnston, Mo Collins, Blaine Capatch, the Duffy Twins, Kristen Herman & Mark Rivers

 

Aug 24

"Mouthing Off" with Jimmy Pardo

Jimmy Pardo - host

Pat Francis - iPod

Todd Glass - sidekick

Brian Posehn

Bil Dwyer

Sean Cullen

Laura Kightlinger

Andy Kindler

 

Aug 31

Scott Aukerman, BJ Porter, Bob Odenkirk, Chris Hardwick & Mike Phirman – “The Washington Monugents”

Paul Gilmartin – “Rep. Richard Martin (R)”

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Matt Besser

Louis CK

Tami Vernekoff

Bob Odenkirk

Mike O’Connell

Chris Hardwick

 

Sept 7

The Future of Comedy

Boris Hamilton - host

Pete Carboni

Martha Kelly

Eric Moneypenny

Darrick Richardson

Chrissy Haberman

Aaron Lee

Moses Robinson

Blair Butler

Anthony Jeselnik

Doug Benson

Louis CK

 

Sept 14

Blaine Capatch - host

Mike Schmidt

Rylee Newton

Nick Swardson

Jay Larson

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson – “Men’s Boys Choir”

Jarrett Grode

Andy Kindler

 

Sept 21

Eddie Pepitone - host

Dan Mintz

Allison Castillo

Howard Kremer

Demetri Martin

Ryan Belleville

Sarah Silverman

Greg Proops

 

Sept 28

No show

 

Oct 1

Comedy Death-Ray 2nd Anniversary All-Night Spectacular

The Fun Bunch - first hosts - genie bit

Bob Odenkirk

Andy Kindler feat. Wayne Federman

Louis CK

Dino Stamatopoulos & Andy Dick - “Who’s on First?”

Doug Benson “Best Hour Ever”

David Cross

Eddie Pepitone - intro of alternate

Chris Hardwick

Brian Posehn - clean set

Doug Benson - “Best Hour Ever”

Fun Bunch feat. Brendon Small, Matt Besser & Andy Daly - “Cheaters”

Jimmy Pardo - takes over as host

Nick Swardson

Patton Oswalt

Doug Benson - “Best Hour Ever”

Arj Barker

Dave Anthony

Brody Stevens

Blaine Capatch - Emo Phillips

Doug Benson - “Best Hour Ever”

Jonah Ray - “Mr. Propularity”

Brian Posehn - dirty set

Jarrett Grode

Last Comic Standing Showdown - Scott Aukerman, Stefané Zamorano, Paul Gobel, Mike Schmidt, Matt Besser

Natasha Leggero

Ron Lynch

Doug Benson - “Best Hour Ever”

Graham Elwood

BJ Novak

Danielle Koenig

Mike Schmidt

Craig Anton feat. Ron Lynch - debate

Doug Benson - “Best Hour Ever”

Dino Stamatopoulos – “Paddle Ball Rogers”

Todd Glass - video message

Eddie Pepitone

Hard & Phirm – “William Katt, Insect Song, Corazón, It’s the End of the Show As We Know It”

Doug Benson - “Best Hour Ever”

Jimmy Pardo & The Fun Bunch close

 

Oct 5

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Doug Benson feat. Scott Aukerman – “George Lucas”

Chip Pope

Brody Stevens

Greg Fitzsimmons

Bonnie McFarlane

Graham Elwood

Andy Kindler

 

Oct 12

The Louie & Dino Show

Hard & Phirm - house band

Louis CK & Dino Stamatopoulos - hosts

Chris Fairbanks

Michael Lee

Tig Notaro

Suli McCulloch

Derek Waters

Joe Wagner

Nick Swardson

 

Oct 19

"Running Your Trap" with Jimmy Pardo

Jimmy Pardo - host

Pat Francis - iPod

Todd Glass - co-host

Mike Schmidt

Kevin Nealon

Greg Behrendt

Aspen Alternative Callbacks

Anthony Jeselnik

Paul Gilmartin – “Rep. Richard Martin (R.)”

Natasha Leggero

Kumail Nanjiani

Kyle Kinane

Ron Lynch

 

Oct 26

Halloween Sci/Fi-Fantasy Pageant 

CJ Arabia – “The Unicorn Girl” - host

Janet Varney & Kit Pongetti – “Her Magesteeds”

Matt Besser – “Dr. Satan”

Mike Black – “An Ode to Fallen Comrades”

Doug Benson & Scott Aukerman – “Interview with George Lucas”

Ken Daly, Dana Gould & Rob Cohen – “The Two Shatners & Nimoy”

Chrissy Haberman – “Curses & Cartography”

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson – “Lando Calrissian”

Blair Butler – “Nerd Phone Sex”

Gerry Duggan, Paget Brewster & Brian Posehn – “The Kryptonian Criminals”

Chris Hardwick, Mike Phirman, Brendon Small, Lee Farber – “Tron Rock Opera”

 

Nov 2

No show (election day)

 

Nov 9

Aaron Lee featuring Joe Wagner (punk songs) - host

Jimmy Dore

Melissa Paull

Zach Galifianakis – “Li’l Orphan Annie w/ fake penis”

David Cross

Todd Glass

 

Nov 16

All-Star Joke Machine 2004

Chris Hardwick - host

————————-

Louis CK

Andy Kindler - winner

Sarah Silverman

—————————-

Matt Besser - finals

Chip Pope

Mike Schmidt

 

Nov 23

Brendon Small feat. Pat Healy- host

Dana Gould

Sari Karplus

Tom Sharpe – “Possum”

Warren Thomas

Brendon Small – “Captain Mustache”

Howard Kremer

Bob Odenkirk

 

Nov 30

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Greg Proops

Stephanie Escajeda

Jay Oakerson

Fred Armisen

Christina Walkinshaw

Graham Elwood

Andy Kindler

 

Dec 7

Running Your Trap with Jimmy Pardo

Jimmy Pardo - host

Todd Glass - co-host

Dan Mintz

Greg Fitzsimmons

Scott Aukerman – “Rudy Trujillo”

Zach Galifianakis

  

Dec 14

3rd Annual Comedy Death-Ray X-mas Show

Silver - house band

Patton Oswalt – “Christmas Shoes”

Craig Anton & Ron Lynch - hosts

Matt Besser – “Santa”

David Feldman

Eric Hoffman – “Red Sandwiches”

Jarrett Grode

Howard Kremer

David Cross – “Orthodox Rabbi”

Hard & Phirm – “She Named the Pony Jesus, El Corazon, Rodeohead” (with video)

 

2005

Jan 4

Jen Kirkman - host

Eddie Pepitone

Joe Wagner

Morgan Murphy

Nick Swardson

Dave Anthony

Brody Stevens

Doug Benson

Sari Karplus

Sean Conroy

Andy Kindler

 

Jan 11

Jerry Minor - host

Andrew Donnelly

Martha Kelly

Paul Gilmartin – “Representative Richard Martin (R)”

Michael Jr.

Chris Hardwick

Louis CK

 

Jan 18

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Greg Proops

Graham Elwood

Demetri Martin

Andy Kindler

 

Jan 25

Aaron Lee & Joe Wagner (feat. Doug Benson) - hosts

Matt Besser

Pete Carboni

Paul Greenberg - ”The Sweatermen”

Bonnie McFarlane

Dana Gould

Moses Robinson

Patton Oswalt

 

Feb 1

Chip Pope - host

Chris Hardwick

Lord Carrett

Greg Proops

David Taylor

Charlyne Yi

Louis CK

Howard Kremer

Sarah Silverman

 

Feb 8

"Anyone Can Host Comedy Death-Ray" Contest

Parchman Farm - house band

Jonah Ray - host (video piece w/ Neil Mahoney)

Matt Braunger

Jerry Minor feat. David Cross - ”Grand Marquis”

Andy Kindler

Brendon Small - ”Bruce Villanch Superstar”

Jimmy Pardo

Jonah Ray feat. Tom Hensley - ”Fat Assholes”

Todd Barry

David Cross - ”Hoyle Appleshaker, prestacurrencydigitator”

 

Feb 15

Pot’s Greatest Hits Recording Session

Doug Benson - host

Patton Oswalt

Jason Gillearn

Matt Kirsch

Jimmy Dore

Brian Posehn

Greg Proops

Franklyn Ajaye

Lowell Sanders

Todd Glass feat. Graham Elwood

Ngaio Bealum

Paul Gilmartin

Arj Barker

Jordy Fox

Brody Stevens

Tom Rhodes

 

Feb 22

Hard & Phirm CD Release Party (All music show)

Hard & Phirm - hosts - ”Dirty Vaudeville; What if God Were Juan Valdez”

Henry Phillips

Janet Varney & Kit Pongetti - ”Hard & Phirm tribute band”

Hard & Phirm - ”Rodeohead”

Brendon Small featuring Tommy Blacha - ”Deathklok”

Jamie Kaler

Hard & Phirm - ”Corazón”

Sarah Silverman

Mark Rivers & Kristen Herman - ”The Jasmine Twins”

Hard & Phirm - ”She Named the Pony Jesus”

Howard Kremer - ”Dragon Boy Suede”

Hard & Phirm - ”American Dinosaurs”

Hard & Phirm feat. Dragon Boy Suede - ”Pi”

 

Mar 1

The Pretty Okay Ho-Hum Spectacular on Ice

Josh Fadem, Chad Fogland, Danforth France & Pat Healy - hosts

Maria Bamford

Jim Gaffigan

Drew Hastings - ”Jack Freeman, Success Guru”

Chrissy Haberman

Ian Edwards

Bob Odenkirk

 

Mar 8

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Greg Proops

Aaron Lee

Patton Oswalt

Jackie Kashian

Paul F. Tompkins

Graham Elwood - on the offstage mic

Andy Kindler

 

Mar 15

The Lampshades - hosts

Al Madrigal

Jonah Ray & Neil Mahoney - ”2 Man Group”

Danielle Koenig

Mike O’Connell

Eric Hoffman - ”Red Sandwich”

Louie CK

Todd Glass

 

Mar 22

Machu Picchu - opening band

Bil Dwyer - host

Matt Besser

Zach Galifianakis

Steve Byrne

Jerry Minor featuring Mo Collins

Greg Proops

Dino Stamatopoulos featuring Jay Johnston

Louie CK

 

Mar 29

Running Your Trap with Jimmy Pardo 1st Anniversary Show

Jimmy Pardo - host

Todd Glass - co-host

Pat Francis - iPod

Dana Gould

Sean Cullen

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Apr 5

Brendon Small - host

Andy Kindler

Dave Anthony

Louis CK

Charlyne Yi

Brian Posehn

Doug Benson

Howard Kremer

 

Apr 12

Right Wing Comedy Night

Matt Besser & Ian Roberts - ”The Pledges”

Paul Gilmartin - ”Rep. Richard Martin (R) ” - host

Greg Proops - ”Larry the Militia Guy”

Andrew Daly - ”Christian Media Alliance”

Matt Besser & Ian Roberts - ”The Pledges”

Sean Conroy & Eddie Pepitone - ”Focus on the Family”

Dannah Feinglass & Danielle Schneider - ”Soul Savers”

Matt Besser & Ian Roberts - ”The Pledges”

Mark Rivers & friends - “The Dixie Chicks”

Scott Aukerman (feat. Brendon Small) - Keith Brody - “Osama I Fucked Yo Mama”

 

Apr 19

Chip Pope - host

Mike O’Connell & Matt Dwyer - ”The Lads”

Michelle Biloon

Jarrett Grode

Nick Swardson

Greg Fitzsimmons

Ron Lynch & Craig Anton - ”Phil M’Crakken & drummer”

Michael Jr.

Blaine Capatch

 

Apr 26

Graham Elwood feat. Tim Bennett (as ”Hawk”) - host (karate)

Hard & Phirm feat. Brian Posehn - ”Trace Elements”

Natasha Leggero

Ian Edwards

Pat Healy & Josh Fadem - ”Tom Sizemore & Wilford Brimley”

Doug Benson

Andy Kindler

Joe Wagner & Aaron Lee - ”FatFx”

  

May 3

Machu Picchu - opening band

Paul Rust & Neil Campbell - hosts

Greg Behrendt

David Taylor

Andrew Daly - ”Hap Arden”

Anthony Jeselnik

Mike Schmidt

Patton Oswalt feat. CJ Arabia as ”Retarded Rosie”

 

May 10

The Fake Fake Show

Brody Stevens - warmup

Zach Galifianakis - host (“S” video)

Eddie Pepitone - sidekick (“Who’s Molested You?” video)

That’s My Daughter - house band

Joe Wagner (“I Love I Love the 90’s” video)

Jordan Murphy (“Last Elvis Impersonator Standing” video)

Zach Galifianakis (Anita Baker video)

Tom Sharpe - ”Possum”

 

May 17

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Paul F. Tompkins

Wayne Federman

Zach Galifianakis

Graham Elwood

Andy Kindler

Zach as Andy; Andy as Zach; Paul as Graham; Graham as Paul

 

May 24

Todd Glass & the Todd Glass Orchestra - host

Jon Glaser - ”Wackadoo”

Neil Hamburger

Ron Lynch - ”failed tape recorder bit”

Patton Oswalt

Har Mar Superstar

 

May 31

Blaine Capatch - host

Sean Conroy

Josh Fadem

Kyle Kinane

Susan Burke

Paul Rust - ”drug song”

Eric Moneypenny

Charlyne Yi feat. Dave Johnson

Steve Benaquist

Ron Lynch - ”somewhat successful tape recorder bit”

Jay Larson

Doug Benson feat. Joe Wagner & Graham Elwood

 

Jun 7

Joe Wagner & Aaron Lee - hosts

Chris Fairbanks

Brendon Small & Andrew Donnelly

Steve Byrne

Nick Swardson

Mishna Wolff

Louis CK

Winchester Preparatory Sketch Academy feat. Charylyne Yi, Danforth France, Dave Johnson & Ann Maddox

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Jun 14

Howard Kremer - host

Maria Bamford

Ian Edwards

Bill Hader - ”Vinnie Vadecci”

Boris Hamilton

Kevin Seccia

Jerry Minor - ”Michael Jackson fan”

Arj Barker

 

Jun 21

Brody Stevens - host

Doug Benson

James Adomian - ”George W. Bush”

Zach Galifianakis featuring Fred Willard

Demetri Martin

Andrew Daly - ”the Party Starter”

Sarah Silverman

Andy Kindler

 

Jun 28

Running Your Trap with Jimmy Pardo - Final Mbar show

Jimmy Pardo - host

Todd Glass - co-host

Pat Francis - first announcer

Paul F. Tompkins

Graham Elwood

Arj Barker

James Adomian - ”George W. Bush”

Nick Swardson

Mike Schmidt - second announcer

Jerry Minor

The Fun Bunch featuring Natasha Leggero

Joe Reynolds

Hard & Phirm - ”final parody songs”

 

July 12

Upright Citizen’s Brigade Theatre first show

Fun Bunch 10th Anniversary Show

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Andy Kindler

Brian Posehn - Fun Bunch Nerd / Matt Walsh - ”Penis Guy”

Doug Benson

Bob Odenkirk - ”Fun Bunch agent”

Jimmy Pardo

The Fun Bunch - ”Singing Nazis”

Patton Oswalt

The Fun Bunch featuring Matt Besser, Brendon Small & Andy Daly  - “Cheaters”

The Fun Bunch featuring Brian Shortall & Jon Shroeder - ”Old Man / “Side By Side” end”

 

July 19

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Chris Hardwick

Jimmy Dore

Sarah Silverman

Graham Elwood

Paul F. Tompkins

Louis CK

 

July 26

Brody Stevens - host

Stephanie Courtney - ”Charlotte Rae”

Morgan Murphy

Greg Proops

Andy Blitz

Andrew Daly - ”Skip McCabe & The Sing-A-Long Gang”

Jarrett Grode

 

Aug 2

Paul Rust & Neil Campbell - hosts

Dan Mintz

Scott Aukerman & Kulap Vilaysack - ”proposal sketch”

Charlyne Yi featuring Miki Ann Maddox - ”breaks ankle”

Paul F. Tompkins

James Adomian - ”Maximillian Blanc”

Louis CK

Charlyne Yi featuring DeMorge Brown - ”rise from the dead”

  

Aug 9

The Pretty Okay, Ho-Hum Spectacular on Ice (featuring Nic Wegener & Ann Maddox) - hosts

Brent Weinbach

Tom Sharpe - ”film student”

Jasper Redd

Martha Kelly

Howard Kremer - ”Sloppy Timmy Slatzman”

Blaine Capatch

 

Aug 16

Aaron Lee & Joe Wagner - hosts

Mike Phirman

Moses Robinson featuring Pete Carboni - ”Caricaturist”

”Hal & Jean” (Hal Rudnick & Jean Black)

Brendon Small

Mike Busch featuring Eric Moneypenny & Laura Krafft - ”Mama’s Boy”

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Aug 23

The King of TV Show

Paul Goebel - host

Jim Bruce - co-host

Jerry Manthey

Jerry Minor - ”Loudmouth black guy from every reality TV show”

David Cross - ”Thornton Twee, The Emperor of TV Knowledge Trivia”

Walter Koenig

Danielle Koenig

       

Aug 30

Todd Glass - host

Marc Maron

Morgan Murphy

Greg Behrendt

David Cross

Louis CK

 

Sept 6

Garage Comedy - The Show

"Lady Policeman" movie by Dawn Cody

Kulap Vilaysack & Val Myers - hosts

Blaine Capatch - ”Tattooey”

Brian Chic - ”monkey puppet & 2001”

Corky’s Corner

James Adomian & Josh Fadem

Val Myers - ”Le Baloon Artiste”

Brian Chic - ”typewriter”

Corky’s Corner

Baby Hungry - ”Shattered Ass”

Joe Fox - ”The Blockhead”

Howard Kremer - ”Dragon Boy Suede”

           

Sept 13

”The Unholy Three” (David Lovering, Rob Zabrecky & Fitzgerald) - hosts

Tom Sharpe

Paul Gilmartin & James Adomian - ”Rep. Representative Richard Martin & George Bush”

Jen Kirkman

Eddie Pepitone - ”Willy Loman”

Howard Kremer

Chris Hardwick

Andy Kindler

 

Sept 20

Graham Elwood’s Joke-Jitsu

Graham Elwood featuring Timothy Bennett & Melissa Paull - host

Greg Fitzsimmons

Michelle Biloon

Chris Fairbanks

Martha Kelly

Ian Edwards

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Sept 27

Machu Picchu

Winchester Preparatory Sketch Academy - hosts

Kevin Seccia

Jenn Robertson

Sean Cullen

Zach Galifianakis

Dana Gould

 

Saturday Oct 1

Comedy Death Ray 3rd Anniversary Pajama Party

The Fun Bunch - hosts (featuring Kulap Vilaysack, Miki Ann Maddox & Eric Moneypenny)

Paul Rudd - ”BJ’s understudy”

Andy Kindler

Eddie Pepitone - ”improv suggestion”

Matt Besser - ”first A.D. ”

Sarah Silverman

Chris Hardwick

Doug Benson - ”Best Hour Ever”

Nick Swardson

Bob Odenkirk - “Live via Satellite”

Janeane Garofalo

Zach Galifianakis

James Adomian & Paul Gilmartin - ”Republican Rep. Richard Martin & George W. Bush”

Doug Benson - ”Best Hour Ever”

Todd Glass

Warren Thomas tribute pre-tape

Patton Oswalt

Dino Stamatopolous, Scott Adsit & Jay Johnston - “Moral Orel” episode 1

Intermission

Paul F. Tompkins

Jerry Minor

Pass the Mic Team One: James Adomian, Michelle Biloon, Pete Carboni, Sean Conroy, Andrew Donnelly, Bil Dwyer, Chris Fairbanks, Martha Kelly, Jen Kirkman, Natasha Leggero, Kevin Seccia, Tom Sharpe & Mishna Wolff

Martha Kelly

Brendon Small & Wayne Federman

Doug Benson - ”Best Hour Ever”

David Cross

Brian Posehn

Craig Anton & Ron Lynch - ”The Idiots (Koi Toi) ”

Jarrett Grode

Pass the Mic Team Two: Susan Burke, Bil Dwyer, Jarrett Grode, Boris Hamilton, Sari Karplus, Eric Moneypenny, Morgan Murphy, Jonah Ray, Moses Robinson, Mike Schmidt, David Taylor

Mike Schmidt - one joke

Dan Mintz

Graham Elwood

Blaine Capatch - “Fun is the Loneliest Number”

BJ Novak

Eddie Pepitone - ”come back from improv suggestion”

Chip Pope - ”R. O. Manse”

Aaron Lee & Joe Wagner - ”Fat FX”

Dino Stamatopolous - “Moral Orel” Episode Two

Hard N Phirm - “Corazon,” “Pi,” “Trace Elements,” & “Stay Awake”

Doug Benson - ”Best Hour Ever”

Goodbyes

  

Oct 11

Chip Pope (as ”R. O. Manse”) - host

Pete Carboni

Jenn Robertson

Neil Hamburger

Andy Kindler

Canned Hamm

 

Oct 18

Brody Stevens - host (featuring Mr. Baseball, Dodger Dave & friends)

Andrew Donnelly

Charlyne Yi - ”Irish jig”

Mike Phirman

Charlyne Yi featuring BJ Porter - ”Ice skating”

Jimmy Pardo

Blaine Capatch featuring Josh Fadem - “Charlyne Yi” & dog

 

Oct 25

Halloween Show

Scott Aukerman & Matt Besser (featuring Chad Fogland & Neil Campbell) - hosts

James Adomian - ”Maximillian Blanc”

Fempyre

Duncan Trusell - ”ventriloquist bit”

Paul F. Tompkins & Samm Levine - ”Trick or Treating/ Fishing sketch”

Cracked Out

Patton Oswalt

Hard n Phirm

 

Nov 1

Tom Sharpe - host

Anthony Jeselnik

Mindy Kaling

Jarrett Grode

Paul Rust (featuring Mike Cassady) - “Mr. Spielberg”

Andy Kindler - half hour

 

Nov 8

Moses Robinson (featuring Tom Sharpe) - host

Chris Faribanks

Jimmy Dore

Brent Weinbach

Jasper Redd

Todd Glass

Brendon Small & Tommy Blacha - ”Dethklok”

 

Nov 15

The Benson Interruption

Doug Benson - host

Andy Kindler

Bob Odenkirk

John Evans

Graham Elwood

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Nov 22

CDR’s 150th show!

The Comedians of Comedy Thanksgiving Special

Patton Oswalt

Blaine Capatch - host

Doug Benson

Eddie Pepitone

Martha Kelly

Maria Bamford

Brian Posehn

Zach Galifianakis – “Seth Galifianakis”

 

Nov 29

Half-Time Comedy

Howard Kremer, Eddie Peptitone, Joe Wagner & Mike Schmidt - hosts

Kristen Hermann - ”Weather Girl”

Andrea Savage - ”sideline correspondent”

Dave Johnson - ”janitor”

Aaron Lee

Jackie Kaishan

Chris Hardwick

The Sklar Brothers

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Dec 6

Lo-Fi Sugar - pre-show music

Chip Pope - host

Aziz Ansari

Matt Besser – ”Mr. Polite”

Greg Fitzsimmons

Arj Barker

Sarah Silverman

Andy Kindler

 

Dec 13

4th Annual Comedy Death-Ray X-mas Show

Jimmy Pardo – host

Jim Gaffigan

Chip Pope - ”R. O. Manse”

Danielle Koenig

Paul F. Tompkins – “Trapped In The Closet” commentary commentary

Patton Oswalt - ”Santa”

Scott Aukerman – “Little Drummer Boy / Peace On Earth” duet w/ Jimmy Pardo

 

2006

Jan 3

Brody Stevens – host

Michelle Biloon

Al Madrigal

Kristen Schaal

Doug Benson

James Adomian – “Dane Cook”

Louis CK

 

Jan 10

Aziz Ansari & Paul Scheer – hosts

Daley Haggar

Dana Gould

Nick Kroll

Chris Fairbanks

Brendon Small feat. Zach Galifianakis

Marc Maron

 

Jan 17

Eddie Pepitone – host

Andy Kindler

Aziz Ansari

Howard Kremer

Todd Barry

Patton Oswalt

 

Jan 24

Craig Anton & Ron Lynch – hosts

Chris Hardwick

Susan Burke

Louis Katz

Brian Posehn

Maria Bamford

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Jan 31

Tom Sharpe – host

Jeff Garlin

Arj Barker

Jarrett Grode

Greg Proops

Zach Galifianakis

 

Feb 7

Blaine Capatch feat. Eddie Pepitone – “Blainezo” - host

Matt Dwyer

Marc Maron

Bill Hader

Brent Weinbach

”Blainzo” interview w/ Jimmy Pardo

James Adomian & Nicol Paone – ”Al Franken & Ariana Huffington”

Laura House

Doug Benson

 

Feb 14

Win Their Approval

Jimmy Pardo – host

Chris McGuire – announcer

Paul F. Tompkins - judge

Carol Ann Lief - judge

Eddie Pepitone – judge

Jen Kirkman

Henry Phillips

Paul C. Morrissey

Nick Swardson

 

Feb 21

Paul Gilmartin – “Rep. Richard Martin” - host

Dave Anthony

Mishna Wolff

Fred Armisen – ”Saddam Hussein”

Andy Kindler

Paul F. Tompkins feat. Rachel Harris & Matt Walsh

Patton Oswalt

 

Feb 28

Black History Month Show

Opening w/ KJ Middlebrooks, Thomas Folwer, Robin Thede & Brandon Johnson

Jasper Redd

Ian Edwards

Wyatt Cenac

Laura Swisher

Pedro Hernandez

 

Mar 7

Chris Hardwick– host

Andy Ritchie

Casey Wilson

Andy Blitz

Hard ‘N’ Phirm

Martha Kelly

Louis CK

Flight Of The Conchords

Hard ‘N’ Phirm feat. Flight Of The Conchords – “Don’t Dream It’s Over”

 

Mar 14

Jeremy Mann – opening band

Graham Elwood – host

Brent Weinbach

Ryan Stout

Drew Droege & Anna Meiners – “Delicious”

Dan Mintz

Doug Benson

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Mar 21

Brody Stevens – host

Moshe Kasher

Seth Morris & Brian Huskey

Aziz Ansari

Howard Kremer

Todd Glass

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Mar 28

Aziz Ansari, Rob Huebel & Paul Scheer – hosts

Nick Flanagan

Katie Crown

Nick Kroll

Morgan Murphy

Neil Hamburger

Todd Barry

 

Apr 4

Andrew Donnelly – host

Anthony Jeselnik

Matt Besser

Natasha Leggero

Michael Busch & Charlyne Yi feat. Brandon Johnson

Chris Fairbanks

Patton Oswalt

 

Apr 11

The Endless – opening band

Pete Carboni - host

Kevin Seccia

Bonnie McFarlane

Jimmy Dore

Jarrett Grode

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Apr 18

Neil Hamburger short film

Raj Desai – host

Harris Wittels

Wyatt Cenac

Tom Sharpe

Maria Bamford

Howard Kremer

Andy Kindler

 

Apr 25

Michelle Biloon - host

Kyle Kinane

Josh Fadem

Suli McCullough

Guile

Aziz Ansari

Fred Armisen

Marc Maron

 

May 2

The Sklar Brothers - hosts

Chris Hardwick

Sari Karplus

Andy Daly

BJ Novak

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Blaine Capatch

 

May 9

The Fun Bunch - hosts

Patton Oswalt

Andy Kindler

Neil Campbell & Paul Rust

Tig Notaro

Eddie Pepitone

Dana Gould

 

May 16

Running Your Trap with Jimmy Pardo

Jimmy Pardo – host

Pat Francis – iPod

Paul F. Tompkins

Boris Hamilton

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Brody Stevens

Todd Glass

 

May 23

Chip Pope as “R.O. Manse” - host

David Taylor

Ian Edwards

Will Franken

Chip Pope & Scott Aukerman as “S.E. Duction”

Doug Benson

Sarah Silverman

 

May 30

Tom Goes To The Mayor Premiere Party

Tim Heidecker & Eric Wareheim - hosts

Craig Anton

Ron Lynch

Brendon Small

Stephanie Courtney & Drew Droege

 

June 6

06/06/06 show

James Adomian – host

John Roy

Jen Kirkman

Paul Rust, Chris Stangl & Michael Cassidy – “Back In Time”

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Brian Posehn

Howard Kremer

 

June 13

Chris Fairbanks – host

Jacob Sirof

Brent Weinbach

Aziz Ansari

BJ Novak

Arj Barker

Andy Kindler

Flight Of The Conchords

 

June 20

Brody Stevens – host

Susan Burke

Martha Kelly/Tom Sharpe video

Leo Allen

Charlyne Yi

Andy Blitz

Paul F. Tompkins

 

June 27

Paul Rust – host

Jarrett Grode

Matt Besser & Matt Walsh

Paul Provenza

Reggie Watts

Maria Bamford

Hard & Phirm

 

July 11

Blaine Capatch - host

Andy Kindler

Kevin Seccia

Jen Kirkman

Todd Glass

Paul F. Tompkins

 

July 18

Wyatt Cenac – host

Zach Paez

Jim Gaffigan

Jessi Klein

Paul Gilmartin – ”Rep. Richard Martin”

Howard Kremer

Marc Maron

 

July 25

Josh Fadem – host

Chris Hardwick

Lynn Shawcroft

Andy Carey

Jeff Garlin

Jerry Minor

Patton Oswalt

 

Aug 1

Anthony Jeselnik – host

Sklar Brothers

Nikki Glaser

Seth Morris

Wayne Federman

Brody Stevens

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Andy Kindler

 

Aug 8

Graham Elwood – host

David Huntsberger

Matt Besser

Lauri Roggenkamp

Rob Huebel & Rob Riggle

Tom Rhodes

Doug Benson

Greg Proops

 

Aug 15

No show (Comedians Of Comedy)

 

Aug 22

Neil Campbell – host

Fred Belford

Jimmy Pardo

Rebecca Drysdale

Rick Shapiro

Andy Daly & Tami Sagher

Paul F. Tompkins

Patton Oswalt

 

Aug 29

Andrew Donnelly – host

Mike Schmidt

Mishna Wolff

Nick Thune

Jen Kirkman

Andy Blitz

Andy Kindler

 

Sept 5

Tom Sharpe & Martha Kelly (Lake Charles Lake) – hosts

Matt Braunger

Liam Sullivan

Sean Conroy

Aziz Ansari

Sarah Silverman

Chris Hardwick

 

Sept 12

James Adomian – ”Tom Leykis” – host

Michelle Biloon

Jimmy Dore

Jim Gaffigan

Hal Rudnick

Doug Benson

Paul F. Tompkins

Todd Glass

 

Sept 19

Brody Stevens – host

Mike Phirman

Matt Besser 1

Aziz Ansari

Matt Besser 2

Maria Bamford

Matt Besser 3

Louis CK

 

Sept 26

Neil Campbell, Michael Cassady & Paul Rust – hosts

Andy Ritchie

Diani & Divine

The Walsh Brothers

Bil Dwyer

Tig Notaro

Tim & Eric

Andy Kindler

 

Saturday Sept 30

Comedy Death-Ray’s 4th Anniversary Pajama Party

”Freak Show” episode 3

Fun Bunch hosting (featuring Michael Busch, Ann Maddox, Nadia Bacon and Michael Cassady)

Bob Odenkirk

”Sloppy Timmy Slotsman/Dragon Boy Suede” (Howard Kremer)

Chris Hardwick

Todd Glass (video)

Ian Roberts

”Jason Yellow” (Matt Besser)

”Jonah Orange” (Matt Walsh)

Neil Hamburger

Fred Armisen (video)

Nick Thune

Brent Weinbach

”Jerry O’Hearn” (Andy Daly)

Ian Edwards

Wayne Federman

A. D. Miles

Human Giant (video)

”Peanut Butter” (Andy Blitz)

Jerry Minor

Andy Kindler

Mindy Kaling

Jimmy Pardo (took over hosting at this point)

Mary Lynn Rajskub

”George W. Bush” (James Adomian) w/ ”Representative Richard Martin” (Paul Gilmartin)

Morgan Murphy

Patton Oswalt

Tom Lennon & Ben Garant

Sarah Silverman (”The Sarah Silverman Program” Episode 4)

Scott Aukerman

Doug Benson

Jimmy Dore (part of Interruption mini-set)

Graham Elwood (part of Interruption mini-set)

Paul F. Tompkins

Brian Posehn

Dan Mintz

”Captain Moustache” (Brendon Small)

Chris Fairbanks

Tom Sharpe

Jen Kirkman

Anthony Jeselnik

Ron Lynch & Craig Anton

Blaine Capatch

Macchu Picchu (video)

Sklar Bros.

Two minute drill:

- Michelle Biloon

- Andrew Donnelly

- Matt Dwyer

- Ryan Stout

- Kevin Seccia

- Raj Desai

- Boris Hamilton

- Jonah Ray

- Susan Burke

- Sean Conroy

- Harris Wittels

- Danielle Koenig

- Mike Schmidt

Brody Stevens

Tim & Eric (video)

Fireball Deluxe

”Tom Jones” (Chip Pope)

”Li’l Royce” (Wyatt Cenac)

Hard n’ Phirm

 

Oct 3

No show

 

Oct 10

Nick Kroll – host

John Mulaney

Owen Burke & Matt Besser

Natasha Leggero

Eddie Pepitone

Carlos Alazraqui

Greg Proops

Sarah Silverman

 

Oct 17

Brett Gelman & John Daly – hosts

Moshe Kasher

Charlyne Yi

Melissa Paull

Straightjacket short

Marc Maron

Louis CK

Cracked Out

 

Oct 24

Craig Anton, Ron Lynch & Brendon Small – hosts

Greg Warren

Moses Robinson feat. Johnny Pemberton, Miki Ann Maddox & Emily Mills

Martha Kelly

Chris Hardwick

Paul F. Tompkins

Louis CK

 

Oct 31

Comedy Death-Ray’s Halloween Spooktacular

Haunted house

Hard N Phirm - hosts

Chad Fogland  – ”Ghost writer”

Matt Besser – ”Cannibal AIDS”

James Adomian – ”Maximillian Blanc”

Derek Hughes

Jen Kirkman

Jon Glover & Davey Johnson w/ Susan Burke – ”Invisible Man sketch”

Dannah Feinglass & Danielle Schneider – ”Shining movie girls”

Paul F. Tompkins – ”Dracula phone call”

Doug Benson – ”Harry Potter”

 

Nov 7

Studio CDR On The Franklin Strip

The Fun Bunch – hosts

Liam McEneaney

Matt Besser

The Honking Geese

UCB Water video

B.J. Novak

The Fun Bunch – ”magic bit”

Marc Maron

Matt Besser & Suli McCullough

Patton Oswalt

 

Nov 14

Josh Fadem, Paul Rust & Charlyne Yi – ”Comic Relief” – hosts

Matt Champagne

Brent Weinbach

Will Franken

Howard Kremer

Todd Glass

Cracked Out

 

Nov 21

Aaron Lee – host

Jonah Ray

Chris Hardwick

Derek Waters – ”Eddie Vedder”

Maria Bamford

Brian Posehn

 

Nov 28

Brody Stevens – host

Nick Thune

Jackie Kashian

Andy Daly

Andy Blitz

Reggie Watts

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Dec 5

Comedy Death-Ray’s 200th show

Tim & Eric - video

Jimmy Pardo – host

Matt Dwyer & Mike O’Connell

Neil Campbell & Paul Rust

The Sklar Brothers

Dannah Feinglass & Danielle Schneider

Doug Benson & Graham Elwood

 

Dec 12

Half-Time Comedy

Howard Kremer, Eddie Pepitone, Joe Wagner & Mike Schmidt – hosts

Andrea Savage – ”sideline correspondent”

Michelle Biloon

A.D. Miles

Dan Mintz

Sarah Silverman

Andy Kindler

 

Dec 19

Comedy Death-Ray’s 5th Annual X-mas Show

James Adomian as ”Harry Rimm” - host

Hard N Phirm, Scott Aukerman, Jonah Ray, Nick Thune – ”Traveling Wilburys”

Jarrett Grode

Paul F. Tompkins feat. Samm Levine

Traveling Wilburys – Christmas “Handle With Care”

Jimmy Pardo & Scott Aukerman feat. Paul F. Tompkins – ”Little Drummer Boy”

Matt Besser feat. Neil Campbell & Paul Rust – ”George Bailey”

Aziz Ansari

Harris Wittels

Patton Oswalt feat. Hard N Phirm – ”Christmas Shoes”

 

2007

Jan 9

Chris Fairbanks – host

Matt Dwyer

Will McGlaughlin – ”Taylor Hicks”

Susan Burke

Chris Hardwick

Howard Kremer

Human Giant

Todd Glass

  

Jan 16

Blaine Capatch – host

Andy Kindler

Matt Besser

Greg Fitzsimmons

Henry Phillips

Martha Kelly

Howard Kremer

Zach Galifianakis

 

Jan 23

New Comics Showcase

Patton Oswalt – host

Anthony Jeselnik

Matt Braunger

Maria Bamford

Natasha Leggero

Dan Mintz

Ian Edwards

Martha Kelly

Greg Fitzsimmons

Harris Wittels

Al Madrigal

Charlyne Yi

Jarrett Grode

Ryan Stout

Jen Kirkman

Michael Schmidt

James Adomian

Michelle Biloon

Sean Conroy

Tom Sharpe

Sarah Silverman

 

Jan 30

Nick Kroll – host

Tom Rhodes

Maria Bamford

Mary Lynn Rajskub

The Sklar Brothers

Nick Swardson

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Feb 6

Dannah Feinglass & Danielle Schneider – hosts

Patton Oswalt

Mookie Blaiklok

Jay Johnston / Eric Hoffman video 1

Drew Droege

Bonnie McFarlane

Jay Johnston / Eric Hoffman video 2

Brody Stevens

Greg Proops

 

Feb 13

Chris Hardwick – host

Shawn Pearlman

Louis CK

Bill Chott & Steve Benaquist

Nikki Glaser

Sean Cullen

Aziz Ansari

Andy Kindler

 

Feb 20

Brody Stevens – host

Raj Desai

Hal & Jean

Brent Weinbach

Neil Campbell & Paul Rust

Paul F. Tompkins

Dana Gould

 

Feb 27

Chris Fairbanks – host

Baron Vaughn

Hendershaw feat. Jonah Ray

Andy Blitz

Eddie Pepitone

Bob Odenkirk

Todd Glass

 

Mar 6

Sean Cullen – host

Nick Kroll

Danforth France & James Adomian – ”Santana sketch”

Andy Ritchie

Mextasy

Doug Benson

Andy Kindler

 

Mar 13

Bil Dwyer – host

Nick Swardson

Derek Hughes

Danielle Koenig

Howard Kremer

Kevin Nealon

Hard N Phirm

 

Mar 20

James Adomian – host

Steve Agee

Harris Wittels

Machu Picchu

Mextasy

Ian Edwards

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Mar 27

Graham Elwood – host

Spencer Brown

Matt Besser

Dan Mintz

Marc Evan Jackson & Carrie Clifford – ”Sky & Nancy Collins from Orange County”

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Todd Glass

 

Apr 3

Human Giant– hosts

Seth Morris

Jonah Ray

Matt Walsh

Paul F. Tompkins

Patton Oswalt

 

Apr 10

Jimmy Pardo – host

Sarah Silverman

James Adomian – ”George W. Bush”

Paul F. Tompkins

Brendon Small – ”Captain Mustache”

Neil Campbell & Paul Rust

Mike O’Connell

Charlyne Yi – ”man on the street video”

Danforth France & Jean Black

James Adomian – ”Maximillian Blanc”

Ian Edwards

 

Apr 17

The Sklar Brothers – hosts

Joe Mande

Neil & Paul video

Marianne Sierk

Hal Rudnick – “Bob Guccione”

Brian Posehn

Craig Anton

Mike Birbiglia

Andy Kindler

 

Apr 24

Natasha Leggero – host

Brent Weinbach

Scott Aukerman – ”Virgina Tech song”

Andy Daly

Reggie Watts

B.J. Novak

Hard N Phirm – half hour

 

May 1

Charlyne Yi – host

Julius Sharpe

A.D Miles

Tig Notaro

Douggpound

Bob Odenkirk

Marc Maron

 

May 8

Brody Stevens – host

Dave Anthony

Nick Thune

Jen Kirkman

BJ Novak

Maria Bamford

Paul F. Tompkins

 

May 15

Josh Fadem & Chad Fogland – hosts

Jarrett Grode

Matt Kirshen

Morgan Murphy

Doug Benson

David Cross

Dana Gould

 

May 22

Chip Pope – host

David Huntsberger

Matt Besser – “David Caruso”

Glenn Wool

Sarah Silverman

David Cross

Patton Oswalt

 

May 29

Chris Fairbanks – host

Andy Kindler

Eddie Pepitone

Greg Behrendt

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Todd Barry

 

June 5

Neil Campbell & Paul Rust – hosts

Arj Barker

Michelle Biloon

Chris Hardwick

Louis CK

Aziz Ansari

Todd Glass

 

June 12

Paul F. Tompkins CD Release Party

Paul F. Tompkins

Dave Hill

Jen Kirkman

Fred Armisen

Jimmy Pardo

Neil Flynn – ”con man sketch w/ PFT”

Andy Kindler

 

June 19

”Glass Beef” (Paul Rust & Charlyne Yi) – hosts

Greg Barris

Brent Weinbach

Eliza Faria-Santos

The Walsh Brothers

Wyatt Cenac

Brian Posehn

Howard Kremer

 

Jun 26

Andrew Donnelly – host

Sheng Weng

Jackie Clarke & Julie Klausner – video

Paul Gilmartin – ”Rep. Richard Martin”

Jeff Garlin

Bob Odenkirk

Brody Stevens

 

July 10

Nick Kroll – host

Arj Barker

Matt Besser

Bob Odenkirk

Seth Morris & Casey Wilson

Doug Benson

Andy Kindler

July 17

Wayne Federman – host

Raj Desai

Nick Thune

Jay Larsen

Jean Black

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Patton Oswalt

 

July 24

Graham Elwood – host

Adam Hammer

Mike Schmidt

Amber Tozer

Andy Blitz

Zach Galifianakis

Paul F. Tompkins

 

July 31

Rap Crisis (Wyatt Cenac, Seth Morris & Kulap Vilaysack) – hosts

Hugh Moore

Tony Camin

Brody Stevens

Zach Galifianakis & Michael Cera

Ian Edwards

 

Aug 7

Matt Braunger – host

Chris Crofton

Melinda Hill

Howard Kremer

Bob Odenkirk

Louis CK

 

Aug 14

Brett Gelman & John Daly - hosts

John Roy

Greg Giraldo

Greg Proops

Doug Benson

Todd Glass

Cracked Out

 

Aug 21

Aziz Ansari, Brian Posehn, Scott Aukerman & BJ Porter – hosts

Cracked Out

Matt Kirshen

Matt Besser

Aziz Ansari

Fred Armisen

Cracked Out

Brian Posehn

 

Aug 28

Kyle Kinane – host

Sean O’Connor

Tom Papa

Jen Kirkman

Chris Hardwick

Bob Odenkirk

Sarah Silverman

 

Sept 4

Brett Gelman – host (”1000 Cats”)

Eric Andre

Jimmy Dore

Mike Birbiglia

Andy Kindler

Marc Maron

 

Sept 11

CDR CD Release Party

Jimmy Pardo – host

Nick Thune

Ian Edwards

Dan Mintz

Doug Benson

Todd Glass

 

Sept 18

Dave Anthony – host

Sherry Sirof

Jonah Ray

Ron Lynch

Steve Agee

Doug Benson

Demetri Martin

Patton Oswalt

  

Sept 25

Blaine Capatch – host

Alex Koll

Baron Vaughn

Brent Weinbach

Tig Notaro

Hannibal Buress

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Oct 2

Sklar Brothers CD Release Party

The Sklar Brothers – hosts

Jimmy Pardo

Steve Agee

Andy Daly

Kristen Schaal

Howard Kremer

Louis CK

Brody Stevens

 

Oct 9

Natasha Leggero – host

Jack Plotnick & Michaela Watkins

Dan Levy

Zach Galifianakis & Tim Heidecker – video

Greg Behrendt

Brandon Johnson & Wyatt Cenac

Demetri Martin

 

Oct 16

Fireball Deluxe – hosts

Matt Kirshen

Morgan Murphy

Nick Swardson

Bob Odenkirk

David Cross

 

Oct 23

Maria Bamford - host

Spencer Brown

Casey Wilson & Seth Morris – ”quadriplegic stripper”

Martha Kelly

Mike O’Connell – ”Asian Babies”

Janeane Garofalo

Sarah Silverman

Todd Glass

 

Oct 30

6th Annual Halloween Spooktacular

James Adomian – host

The Walsh Brothers

Spencer Brown – ”Gay Vampire”

Janeane Garofalo

Matt Besser – “Phil Spector”

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Andy Kindler

Zach Galifianakis

 

Nov 6

Michelle Biloon – host

A.D. Miles

Ron Lynch

Chris Hardwick

Kristen Schaal

Paul F. Tompkins

Tim & Eric

 

Nov 13

Charlyne Yi - host

Kurt Braunohler

Susan Burke

Seth Herzog

Janeane Garofalo & Mary Lynn Rajskub

Dana Gould

Demetri Martin

 

Nov 20

Chip Pope – host

Jarrett Grode

Michelle Collins

Mookie Blaiklok

Neil Hamburger

Sarah Silverman

 

Nov 27

Halftime Comedy

Howard Kremer, Eddie Pepitone, Mike Schmidt & Joe Wagner – hosts

Natasha Leggero – ”sideline correspondent”

Mike Phirman

Jen Kirkman

Fred Armisen

The Sklar Brothers

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Dec 4

Doug Benson’s “I Love Interrupting Christmas Movies”

Doug Benson – host

Blaine Capatch

Scott Aukerman

Dana Gould

Brian Posehn

 

Dec 11

Matt Braunger – host

Sean Conroy

Brent Weinbach

Greg Proops

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Patton Oswalt

 

Dec 18

CDR 6th Annual Xmas Show

Hendershaw – carolers

Eddie Pepitone – Santa

Howard Kremer – host

Andy Kindler

B.J. Novak

Matt Besser – ”strike song”

Zach Galifianakis

Derek Hughes

Matt Walsh

Bob Odenkirk

Jimmy Pardo & Scott Aukerman – ”Baby, It’s Cold Outside & Little Drummer Boy”

 

2008

Jan 8

Brody Stevens – host

Nick Thune

Chris Fairbanks

Greg Fitzsimmons

Baron Vaughn

Bob Odenkirk

Sarah Silverman

Jeff Garlin

 

Jan 15

Josh Fadem – host

Nick Kroll

Leslie Tsina

Tom Papa

“The Restaurant” sketch w/ Josh Fadem, Pat Healy & Timmy Williams

Andy Kindler

Bob Odenkirk

Paul F. Tompkins

  

Jan 22

Don’t Stop Or We’ll Die – opening band

Paul Rust – host

The Sklar Brothers

Tig Notaro

Greg Behrendt

Louis CK

Todd Glass

 

Jan 29

Chad Fogland feat. Matt Dwyer, Michael Busch & Clay Larsen  – host

Chris Hardwick

Matt Besser feat. Harris Wittels & James Adomian – “Martin Luther King Dog”

Rhys Darby

Jerry Minor

Paul F. Tompkins

Dana Gould

 

Feb 5

James Adomian feat. Josh Fadem & Paul Gilmartin – host

Harris Wittels

Rob Delaney

Chelsea Peretti

John Mulaney

Maria Bamford

Marc Maron

 

Feb 12

The Walsh Brothers - hosts

Ian Edwards

Dave Hill

Diani & Devine

Dan Mintz

Thomas Lennon

Patton Oswalt

 

Feb 19

Eddie Pepitone – host

David Huntsberger

Andy Dick

Martha Kelly

Human Giant

Morgan Murphy

Blaine Capatch

Brendon Small feat. Ron Lynch

 

Feb 26

AST Records Anniversary Show

Jimmy Pardo - host

The Sklar Brothers

Chip Pope – “R.O. Manse”

Jonah Ray

The Fun Bunch

Jen Kirkman

Andy Daly – ”Irish Tall Tale Teller”

Doug Benson

  

Mar 4

Brody Stevens – host

Natasha Leggero

Howard Kremer

Jeff Garlin

Andy Daly – ”Sing-A-Long Guy”

Aziz Ansari

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Mar 11

Comedy Central Showcase

The Fun Bunch – hosts

Mike O’Connell

Wheel Of Desire

Andy Daly – ”Hollywood Guy”

Petey Crichton

Seth Morris – ”Bakery For Dogs”

Sarah Silverman

Brandon Johnson – ”Sex Rapper”

Harris Wittels

James Adomian – ”Pervert Patrol”

Patton Oswalt

 

Mar 18

Nick Kroll - host

Ben Kronberg

Nick Swardson

Brian Huskey – ”Southern Poet”

Jeff Garlin

Jessi Klein

Brett Gelman – ”Jimmy New York”

Nick Thune

 

Mar 25

Chris Fairbanks – host

Jimmy Dore

Nikki Glaser

Andy Daly

Jarrett Grode

Human Giant

Maria Bamford

 

Apr 1

April Fool’s Show

Harris Wittels – host

Matt Besser – ”UCB Intern”

Andy Daly – ”Our Amazing Future”

Matt Besser – ”Skittles For Wittels”

The Fun Bunch feat. Eddie Pepitone – ”April Fools”

Matt Besser – ”The Upstager”

Hard N Phirm – ”Corazon in English”

Matt Besser – ”A/C Repairman”

Todd Glass

 

Apr 8

Ryan Stout – host

Sheng Weng

Derek Hughes

Eliza Faria-Santos

Josh Fadem & Claire Titleman

Paul F. Tompkins

Greg Proops

 

Apr 15

The Sklar Brothers – host

Charlyne Yi

Doug Benson

Andy Daly

Maria Bamford

Zach Galifianakis

 

Apr 22

Kyle Kinane – host

Brent Weinbach

Paul Gilmartin

Rebecca Addelman

Chris Hardwick

Andy Daly

Patton Oswalt

 

Apr 29

Chip Pope – host

Mindy Kaling

Howard Kremer

Andy Daly

Janeane Garofalo

Andy Kindler

 

May 6

PRE-SHOW: First Doug Benson’s I Love Movies – David Cross

Craig Anton, Ron Lynch & Brendon Small – hosts

Anthony Jeselnik

Jim Gaffigan

Ed Helms

David Cross

Andy Daly

Dana Gould

 

May 13

Charlyne Yi – host

Levi MacDougall

Jack Plotnick

Andy Daly

Todd Barry

Todd Glass

 

May 20

Jimmy Pardo – host

Raj Desai

Matt Besser

Greg Behrendt

Neil Hamburger

Pleaseesaur

 

May 27

Alex Koll – host

Doug Benson

BJ Novak

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Paul F. Tompkins

Patton Oswalt

 

June 3

PRE-SHOW: The Birthday Boys

Jonah Ray – host

Mike Schmidt

Craig Anton

Tig Notaro

DJ Dougg Pound

Brian Posehn

Hard N Phirm

 

June 10

Brody Stevens – host

Nick Thune

Jackie Clarke & John Flynn

Andy Daly

Janeane Garofalo

Fred Armisen

Andy Kindler

 

June 17

Andrew Donnelly – host

Jason Larson

Violet Krumbein

Marc Maron

Sarah Silverman

Greg Fitzsimmons

 

June 24

Brent Weinbach – host

Jackie Clarke

Matt Peters

Graham Elwood – “Shim Shae”

Thomas Lennon

Chris Hardwick

 

July 1

Derek Hughes – host

Morgan Murphy

Dr. Ken & Mike O’Connell

Greg Proops

Jen Kirkman

Andy Kindler

 

July 8

Paul Rust – host

Ben Kronberg

Birthday Boys

Martha Kelly

Brett Gelman

Reggie Watts

 

July 15

Benson, Interrupted CD Release Party

Doug Benson – host

Bil Dwyer

Jimmy Dore

Jonah Hill

Seth Rogen

Graham Elwood

Todd Glass

 

July 22

Chris Fairbanks – host

The Sklar Brothers

Tripod

Arj Barker

Greg Behrendt

Kevin Nealon

Patton Oswalt

 

July 29

PRE-SHOW: Brent Weinbach

Brett Gelman – host

Rob O’Reilly

Janeane Garofalo

Arj Barker

Sarah Silverman

Bob Odenkirk

 

Aug 5

The Birthday Boys– hosts

TJ Miller

Kurt Braunholer

Jessi Klein

Bruce McCulloch

John Mulaney

Nick Kroll

Dana Gould

 

Aug 12

Patton Oswalt

Tom Papa  - host

Bob Odenkirk & Zach Galifianakis

Maria Bamford – 45 minutes

 

Aug 19

Chip Pope – host

Shawn Pearlman

Matt Besser

Joe Mande

Casey Wilson

Todd Glass

 

Aug 26

Don’t Stop Or We’ll Die  – hosts

John Roy

Jon Daly

Ian Edwards

Matt Besser

Nick Thune

Jerry Minor

Marc Maron

 

Sept 2

The World’s Most Hilarious Dinner Party

Brett Gelman – host

Feat. Jon Daly, BJ Porter, Scott Aukerman, Rob Huebel & Seth Morris

Susan Burke

Matt Besser – “Jimmy Stewart“

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Matt Besser – “Bjork“

Greg Fitzsimmons

 

Sept 9

Andy Daly’s CD Release Party

Andy Daly - host

Matt Besser

David Koechner

Movie with Patton Oswalt

Sean Conroy

Human Giant

Jimmy Pardo

 

Sept 16

Paul F. Tompkins - host

Sean Cullen

Paul Scheer & Brett Gelman

Brody Stevens – “Paul F. Tompkins Interview Challenge“

Matt Besser

Brian Posehn

Zach Galifianakis

 

Sept 23

Neil Campbell  - host

Eric Drysdale

Sean Cullen

Jen Kirkman

Bruce McCulloch

Andy Kindler

 

Sept 30

PRE-SHOW: Brett Gelman’s “1,000 Cats”

Matt Kirshen - host

Greg Barris

Tig Notaro

Matt Besser

Bob Odenkirk

Greg Behrendt

 

Oct 7

The Walsh Brothers – hosts

Tony Sam

The Fun Bunch feat. Brody Stevens – “Pranks” video

Matt Besser

Morgan Murphy

Jon Daly

Howard Kremer

Aziz Ansari

 

Oct 14

Paul Scheer & Brett Gelman – hosts

Matt Braunger

The Fun Bunch – “Auditions” video

Matt Besser

Thomas Lennon

Nick Kroll

 

Oct 21

Harris Wittels – host

Aubrey Plaza

Matt Besser

Jeff Garlin

The Fun Bunch – “Date Night” video

Janeane Garofalo

Patton Oswalt

 

Oct 28

Comedy Death-Ray’s 7th Annual Halloween Spooktacular

Brett Gelman & Jon Daly – hosts

Howard Kremer – “Trick or Treater”

Andrew Goldenhersh

Eddie Pepitone

Paul Scheer

The Birthday Boys

Josh Fadem

Jen Kirkman

Patton Oswalt – movie

James Adomian – “Maximillian Blanc”

Hard N Phirm

 

Nov 4

Election Night

Paul Scheer feat. Brett Gelman & Jon Daly – host

”The Washington Monu-Gents” (Scott Aukerman, BJ Porter, Neil Campbell, Mike Phirman)

Jimmy Dore

Jackie Clarke

Paul Gilmartin

Nick Kroll

Convoy

The Sklar Brothers

 

Nov 11

Craig Anton – host

Andy Ritchie

Lauri Roggenkamp

Bob Odenkirk

Eliot Laurence

Greg Proops

Zach Galifianakis

 

Nov 18

Brody Stevens – host

Brendon Walsh

Ellie Kemper

Sean Cullen

Nathan Barnatt

Mary Mack

Nick Thune

Andy Kindler feat. Zach Galifianakis

 

Nov 25

PRE-SHOW: Brett Gelman – 1000 Cats

Jon Daly – host

Duncan Trussell

Baron Vaughn

Hal Rudnick

Chris Fairbanks

Tig Notaro

Brent Weinbach feat. Laura Weinbach

Sarah Silverman

 

Dec 2

Chip Pope – “R.O. Manse” – host

Kyle Kinane

Paul Rust

Tom Papa

Janeane Garofalo

Bob Odenkirk

Matt Besser feat. Brett Gelman

 

Dec 9

Halftime Comedy

Howard Kremer, Eddie Pepitone, Mike Schmidt & Joe Wagner feat. Mookie Blaiklok– hosts

Nathasha Leggero – “sideline reporter”

Andy Kindler

Pete Holmes

Michelle Biloon

Dana Gould

Patton Oswalt

 

Dec 16

CDR’s 7th Annual Xmas Pageant / 300th Show

Paul Scheer, Brett Gelman, Jon Daly, Paul Rust, Neil Campbell, James Adomian, Casey Wilson, Matt Besser, Jackie Clarke, Mookie Blaiklok, Jordan Peele, Michael Cera, Scott Aukerman & BJ Porter – ”Bill & Ted sketch”

The Fun Bunch – hosts

Jimmy Pardo feat. Scott Aukerman

Dana Gould

Doug Benson feat. Graham Elwood & Zach Galifianakis

Andy Daly

Bob Odenkirk

Greg Behrendt

Sarah Silverman

Todd Glass

Neil Hamburger

Brian Posehn

Aziz Ansari feat. Brandon Johnson

Eric Hoffman & Matt Walsh – “Red Sandwiches & Jocko Macguillicutty”

Andy Kindler

Paul F. Tompkins (via iChat)

Thomas Lennon

Patton Oswalt

 

2009

Jan 6

Matt Braunger – host

Ben Kronberg

Morgan Murphy

Jarrett Grode

Kevin Pollack

Nick Kroll

 

Jan 13

Brody Stevens – host

Jen Kirkman

Matt Walsh

B.J. Novak

Jackie Clarke & Seth Morris

Todd Barry

Andy Kindler

 

Jan 20

Brett Gelman, Rob Huebel & Jon Daly – “ZZ Top” – hosts

Kumail Nanjiani

Dana Gould

Dannah Feinglass & Danielle Schneider – ”I Am Legend sketch”

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Bob Odenkirk

Chris Hardwick

 

Jan 27

Patton Oswalt’s 40th Birthday Show

Blaine Capatch – host

Karen Kilgariff

Dana Gould

Brian Posehn

Patton Oswalt

  

Feb 3

Natasha Leggero – host

Brent Weinbach feat. Moshe Kasher

Jon Daly – ”Parents Just Don’t Understand”

Maria Bamford

Dax Shepherd

Charlyne Yi – ”2 Songs / Demetri Martin”

The Sklar Brothers

 

Feb 10

Comedy Death-Ray

The Happy Hollows – opening band

Ryan Stout – host

Bob Odenkirk

Matt Besser – ”Escaped Clone”

Jason Nash

Paul Scheer & Brett Gelman – ”Unknown Comic & Baghead”

Brendon Burns

Jerry Minor – ”Ronnie Reggie Robinson”

 

Feb 17

Host Comedy Death-Ray Auction Winner Show

Patton Oswalt pre-tape

Timothy Young from Baltimore, MD – host

Brett Gelman – homeless man

Andy Blitz

Aubrey Plaza

Matt Besser – ”Mr. Prizzi’s”

Sarah Silverman

Thomas Lennon

Jerry Minor feat. Brandon Johnson & Marc Hickox – “I Wish I Was In Medieval Times”

 

Feb 24

The Benson Interruption CD Recording

Doug Benson – host

Bil Dwyer

Sean Cullen

Graham Elwood

Jimmy Dore

 

Mar 3

Andrew Donnelly  - host

Mike Schmidt

Jackie Clarke & Seth Morris

Jim Gaffigan

Andy Daly

Todd Glass

Jerry Minor

 

Mar 10

Nick Thune – host

Jason Gillearn

Jen Kirkman

Glenn Wool

Nick Kroll – ”Bobby Bottleservice”

Zach Galifianakis

David Cross

 

Mar 17

St. Patrick’s Day

Don’t Stop Or We’ll Die – music

Brett Gelman – host

Matt McCarthy

Karen Kilgariff

Bob Odenkirk

David Cross

Jerry Minor

 

Mar 24

Paul F. Tompkins – host

Jimmy Pardo

Matt Braunger

James Smith

Eddie Pepitone

Zach Galifianakis

Leo Allen

Andy Kindler

 

Mar 31

Matt Besser – ”The Upstager cold open”

Dave Anthony – host

Rob Riggle

Matt Besser feat. Harris Wittels – ”The Upstager”

Kevin Nealon

Paul Scheer, Jon Daly & James Adomian – ”Seat Fillers”

Tig Notaro

Dana Gould

 

Apr 7

Kyle Kinane – host

Steve Agee

Chelsea Peretti

Sarah Silverman

Louis CK

Todd Barry

Brent Weinbach

Chris Hardwick

 

Apr 14

Chris Fairbanks – host

Dan Curry

Dana Gould – Kimmel 5 minute set

A Kiss From Daddy – ”AIDS parable”

Natasha Leggero

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis video

Howard Kremer

Louis CK

Jerry Minor

 

Apr 21

Tulsa Skull Swingers – opening band & hosts

Andy Blitz

Charlyne Yi

Ian Edwards

David Koechner

Aziz Ansari – long set

 

Apr 28

Baron Vaughn – host

Morgan Murphy

The Fun Bunch – ”Magic bit”

Kevin Nealon

Graham Elwood

Patton Oswalt

Reggie Watts

  

May 5

Harris Wittels – host

Jimmy Pardo

The Sklar Brothers

Garfunkel & Oates

Maria Bamford & Paul Gilmartin

Al Madrigal

Jerry Minor

 

May 12

The Walsh Brothers – hosts

Moshe Kasher

Matt Besser

Tom Papa

Jon Daly

Dax Shepherd

Andy Kindler

 

May 19

Comedy By The Numbers CD Release Party

Comedy By The Numbers video

Eric Hoffman – host

Tim Heidecker

Brian Stack – ”snob character”

Neil Hamburger

”The Comedy Joke Singers” – Bob Odenkirk, Scott Aukerman, BJ Porter, Scott Robinson

Craig Anton & Ron Lynch

Jay Johnson & Dino Stamatopolous

Bob Odenkirk (“Kip Cavett”)

Zach Galifianakis – ”interview”

Matt Walsh – ”reads from paper”

 

May 26

Brett Gelman feat. Jon Daly, Mary Lynn Rajskub & Nick Kroll – host

Nick Kroll

Josh Fadem

Sarah Silverman

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Eugene Mirman

Marc Maron

 

June 2

Brendon Walsh – host

Andy Kindler

Charlyne Yi

Sean Conroy

Rob Huebel

Greg Fitzsimmons

Howard Kremer

  

June 9

Rob Delaney – host

Kyle Kinane

Jena Friedman

James Adomian – ”Bill Maher splitting check”

Nikki Glaser

Bob Odenkirk

Nick Thune

  

June 16

Sheng Wang – host

Roger Hailes

Rory Scovel

Heather Fink

Joe Mande

Fred Armisen

Thomas Lennon

 

June 23

Tig Notaro  – host

Greg Barris

David Feldman

Aziz Ansari – ”Randy movie”

Nick Kroll

Todd Glass

 

June 30

Chris Fairbanks – host

Sean Cullen

Joe Wengert

Sarah Silverman

Brett Gelman

Greg Proops

 

July 7

John Roy – host

Kumail Nanjiani

Morgan Murphy

Wyatt Cenac

Paul Scheer

Anthony Jeselnik

Demetri Martin

 

July 14

Ben Kronberg – host

Tom McCaffrey

Adam Cayton-Holland

Greg Behrendt

BJ Novak

Rory Scovel

Doug Benson movie

Chris Hardwick

 

July 21

Jimmy Pardo – host

Matt Besser

Doug Benson – movie

Andy Dick

Nick Kroll – ”Bobby Bottleservice”

Margaret Cho

Patton Oswalt

 

July 28

PRE-SHOW: Zach Galifianakis’s Visioneers

Brody Stevens – host

Duncan Trussell

The Birthday Boys – “Coke / Pepsi / Tab sketch”

Donald Glover

Brent Weinbach

Wendy Liebman

Zach Galifianakis

 

Aug 4

Doug Benson’s CD Release Party

Paul Scheer

Amy Schumer

Scott Aukerman

Andy Dick

Chris Hardwick

 

Aug 11

Chelsea Peretti – host

Jason Nash

Mark & Kristen Rivers

Matt Braunger

Ed Helms

Sarah Silverman

Louis CK

 

Aug 18

Kumail Nanjiani – host

Chris Fairbanks

Jen Kirkman

Paul F. Tompkins

BJ Novak

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson

Marc Maron

Jerry Minor & Brandon Johnson

 

Aug 25

Brett Gelman & Jackie Clarke feat. Paul Scheer, Jon Daly, Nick Kroll,  – host

Andy Blitz

Andrea Rosen

Kevin Nealon

Paul Rust

Andy Kindler

 

Sept 1

Hari Kondabolu – host

Chris Hardwick

Ali Wong

The Sklar Brothers

Nick Kroll

Aziz Ansari

  

Sept 8

The Birthday Boys – hosts

Leo Allen

Pete Holmes

Eddie Pepitone

Howard Kremer

Eugene Mirman

 

Sept 15

Brent Weinbach CD Release Show

Laura Weinbach

Todd Barry

Neil Hamburger

Brent Weinbach

  

Sept 22

The Fun Bunch – hosts

Rory Scovel

Matt Besser

Matt Dwyer

Matt McCarthy

Charlyne Yi

Dana Gould

 

Sept 29

Chris Fairbanks – host

Paul F. Tompkins

Susan Burke

Jon Daly –“Bill Cosby”

Patton Oswalt

Reggie Watts

  

Oct 6

Paul Rust & Charlyne Yi “The Devil’s Purse” – hosts

Donald Glover

Brendon Burns

Maria Bamford

Reginald D. Hunter

Aziz Ansari

Garfunkel & Oates 

 

Oct 13

Kyle Kinane – host

Chris Laker

Natasha Leggero

Sean P. O’Connor

Donald Glover

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Oct 20

Eric Andre – host

Matt Goldich

Gil Ozeri

Nick Kroll

Thomas Lennon

Donald Glover

 

Oct 27

8th Annual Halloween Spooktacular

Brett Gelman & Jon Daly – hosts

The Birthday Boys

Mookie Blaiklok – ”The Mimegician”

Hannibal Buress

Derek Hughes

Matt Walsh – ”Saw Puppet”

Hard N Phirm feat. Samm Levine

 

Nov 3

Moshe Kasher – host

Andy Kindler

Sara Benincasa

Chip Pope

Jimmy Dore

Reggie Watts

Aziz Ansari

 

Nov 10

Blaine Capatch – host

Barry Rothbart

Jackie Clarke & Eliot Laurence

Hal Sparks

“Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis” – Conan O’Brien

Andrew Daly

Sarah Silverman

Nick Thune

 

Nov 17

Matt Peters – host

Nick Kroll

Dan Telfer

Matt Besser

Dave Hill

Matt Walsh & Horatio Sanz

Greg Behrendt

 

Nov 24

Brody Stevens – host

Craig Anton

Tig Notaro

Brent Weinbach

Paul F. Tompkins

Todd Glass

 

Dec 1

Myq Kaplan – host

David Anthony

Charlyne Yi & Armen Weitzman

Rory Scovel

Zach Galifianakis

BJ Novak & Mindy Kaling

Chris Hardwick

 

Dec 8

Halftime Comedy

Howard Kremer, Eddie Pepitone, Michael Schmidt, & Joe Wagner – hosts

Natasha Leggero – ”sideline reporter”

Andy Kindler

Matt Besser

Ian Edwards

Chelsea Peretti

Nick Kroll

Donald Glover

 

Dec 15

CDR Xmas Show

350th Show

Paul Scheer, Rob Huebel, Paul Rust, James Adomian, Brett Gelman, Jon Daly, Jackie Clarke, Brandon Johnson, Jordan Peele, & Kulap Vilaysack feat. Brody Stevens, Jon Hamm, Michael Gladis, Samm Levine & “Weird Al” Yankovic – ”Bill & Ted’s Holiday Adventure”

Scott Aukerman & BJ Porter – hosts

Jimmy Pardo

Maria Bamford

Matt Besser

Eddie Pepitone & Brody Stevens – Pepitone video

Andy Kindler

Nick Kroll – “Bobby Bottleservice”

Tig Notaro

Todd Barry phone call

Chris Hardwick

Thomas Lennon

Zach Galifianakis – ”Between Two Ferns w/ Ben Stiller & Auction Member”

Kevin Nealon

Aziz Ansari

Brian Posehn

Patton Oswalt

Paul F. Tompkins

Tenacious D

 

2010

Jan 5

Chelsea Peretti – host

Steve Agee

James Adomian

Greg Fitzsimmons

Jen Kirkman

Aziz Ansari

 

Jan 12

Brent Weinbach – host

Andy Haynes

Alex Koll

Roger Hailes

Greg Proops

Sarah Silverman

Maria Bamford

 

Jan 19

Matt Ruby – host

Hannibal Buress

Gabe Liedman

Matt Walsh

Jeff Garlin

John Mulaney

The Sklar Brothers

  

Jan 26

Chris Fairbanks – host

Baron Vaughn

April Richardson

Jerry Minor

Todd Glass

Patton Oswalt

 

Feb 2

Kyle Kinane – host

Chris Hardwick

Mike Burns

Mike Birbiglia

Eugene Mirman

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Feb 9

“Anyone Can Host Comedy Death-Ray” Auction Winner

Patton Oswalt – preshow video

Lee Breslouer from Colorado – host

John Gemberling – ”homeless guy”

Andy Blitz

Casey Wilson

Donald Glover

Matt Walsh

Sarah Silverman

Aziz Ansari

 

Feb 16

Myq Kaplan – host

The Stone Brothers

Kumail Nanjiani

Jessi Klein

Andy Kindler

Brian Posehn

Marc Maron

 

Feb 23

Rory Scovel – host

Pete Holmes

Barry Rothbart

Matt Walsh

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Nick Swardson

Garfunkel & Oates

 

Mar 2

Brody Stevens – host

Amy Schumer

Seth Morris – “Bob Ducca”

Glen Wool

Charlyne Yi

Nick Kroll

The Sklar Brothers

 

Mar 9

Andres Du Bouchet – host

Greg Barris

Paul Scheer

Tig Notaro

”Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis” – Ben Stiller

Donald Glover

Howard Kremer

 

Mar 16

Natasha Leggero – host

Matt Besser

Brent Weinbach

Jon Daly

Russell Brand

Maria Bamford (w/ auction winner)

 

Mar 23

Adam Lowitt – host

Baron Vaughn

Lee Camp

The Birthday Boys

Wyatt Cenac

Rory Scovel

Todd Glass

 

Mar 30

Kent Haines – host

Grant Lyon

Anthony Jeselnik

Kristen Schaal

Eugene Mirman

Nick Swardson

Kevin Nealon

 

Apr 6

Andy Haynes – host

David Cope

Jarrett Grode

Brett Gelman

Sarah Silverman

Andy Kindler

 

Apr 13

Chris Fairbanks – host

Giulia Rozzi

Matt Kirshen

Emily Mills

Matt Braunger

Nick Thune

Marc Maron

 

Apr 20

Hugh Moore – host

Jen Kirkman

Paul Gilmartin – “Rep. Richard Martin”

Jamie Lee

Greg Behrendt

Paul Scheer – “TSA Agent one man show”

Patton Oswalt

  

Apr 27

Kurt Braunohler – host

Sean P. O’Connor

Jena Friedman

BJ Novak

Chip Pope

David Koechner

Reggie Watts

 

May 4

Jon Dore – host

Jim Hamilton

A Kiss From Daddy (Mookie Blaiklok & Eva Fay Anderson)

Susan Burke

Joe Mande

Brett Gelman

Tig Notaro

 

May 11

Moshe Kasher – host

Kumail Nanjiani

Nick Kroll

James Adomian

The Sklar Brothers

BJ Novak

 

May 18

Geoff Tate – host

Jonathan Morvay

Joe Wengert

Jeff Garlin

Zach Sherwin – “MC Mr. Napkins”

Todd Barry

Nick Thune

 

May 25

Natasha Leggero – host

Andy Wood

Brent Weinbach

Brendon Small

Aziz Ansari

Greg Fitzsimmons

 

Jun 1

Paul F. Tompkins & Greg Proops – hosts

Nick Swardson

Aziz Ansari

Adira Amram

Nate Bargatze

Matt Besser

Demetri Martin

 

June 8

Howard Kremer – host (Have a Summah)

Hannibal Buress

Seth Morris – “Bob Ducca”

Sarah Silverman

Aziz Ansari

Rich Fulcher

Patton Oswalt

 

June 15

TJ Young – host

Andy Kindler

Brent Weinbach

Patrick Borelli

Mike Phirman

James Adomian

Maria Bamford

 

June 22

Joe Mande – host

John Roy

Joe De Rosa

Sean Patton

Chelsea Peretti

Thomas Lennon

 

June 29

“Anyone Can Host Comedy Death-Ray”

Pre-tape video – Paul F. Tompkins

Hayden Morphy – host

Paul Scheer

Matt Braunger

Matt Besser

John Mulaney

TIg Notaro

Garfunkel & Oates

Neil Hamburger

Garfunkel & Oates – “Simon & Hall”

 

Jul 6

Rory Scovel – host

Jimmy Pardo

Andy Kindler

Greg Proops

Bill Burr

David Koechner

Dana Gould

Patton Oswalt

 

Jul 13

Hampton Yount - host

Howard Kremer

Matt Besser

Harris Wittels

Sarah Silverman

Brian Posehn

Marc Maron

 

Jul 20

PRE-SHOW: CDR Radio Live – Gail Simone / Paul F. Tompkins

Don’t Stop Or We’ll Die

Sean P. O’Connor – host

David Spade

Louis CK

Greg Behrendt

Jon Daly

Kumail Nanjiani

Jen Kirkman

Chris Hardwick

 

Jul 27

Adam Cozens – host

Nick Swardson

Nick Kroll video

Charlyne Yi

The Sklar Brothers

Brendon Small

Between Two Ferns – Steve Carrell

Zach Galifianakis

Andy Kindler

 

Aug 3

Brody Stevens – host

Dana Gould

Jackie Kashian

Rob Delaney

Bob Odenkirk

Chelsea Peretti

Paul F. Tompkins

 

Aug 10

Adam Cayton-Holland – host

Kurt Braunohler

The Birthday Boys

Greg Fitzsimmons

Moshe Kasher

Andy Daly

 

Aug 17

Jarrod Harris – host

Donald Glover

Shawn Pearlman

Brett Gelman

Emily Maya Mills

Hannibal Buress

Todd Glass

 

Aug 24

David Huntsberger– host

Greg Proops

Nikki Glaser

Lake CDa

“Between Two Ferns” – Sean Penn

Morgan Murphy

Kumail Nanjiani

 

Aug 31

David Anthony – host

Chris Gordon

Matt Besser

Joe DeRosa

Mark Proksch – “The Kenny “K-Strass” Yo-Yo Extravaganza”

Wyatt Cenac

Nick Thune

 

Sept 7

Jay Larson – host

Pete Holmes

A Kiss From Daddy

Donald Glover

Brody Stevens

Kyle Kinane

Garfunkel & Oates

 

Sept 14

Brendon Walsh – host

Natasha Leggero

Joe Klocek

The Walsh Brothers

Glenn Wool

Janeane Garofalo

Chris Faribanks

 

Sept 21

Matt Goldich  – host

Andy Kindler

Chelsea Peretti

Eddie Pepitone

Andy Haynes

Tig Notaro

Chris Hardwick

 

Sept 28

Brett Gelman– host

Dana Gould

Jim Santangeli

Jeff Garlin

Maria Bamford

Brett with Tim Heidecker

Aziz Ansari

 

Oct 5

Nate Bargatze – host

Chip Pope

Jon Daly

Sarah Silverman

Nick Kroll

“Between Two Ferns” / Zach Galifianakis

Marc Maron

 

Oct 12

Dave Hill– host

Myq Kaplan

Matt Besser

Kumail Nanjiani

Brendon Burns

Jen Kirkman

Paul Scheer

Howard Kremer

 

Oct 19

Alex Koll – host

Brendon Small

Simon Amstell

Jon Dore

Brent Weinbach

Matt Braunger

 

Oct 26

9th Annual Halloween Spooktacular

Brett Gelman & Jon Daly – hosts

Rory Scovel

Birthday Boys

Allan McLeod

Andrew Daly

Kumail Nanjiani

A Kiss From Daddy

Dana Gould

Jerry Minor

 

Nov 2

Nick Turner– host

Susan Burke

Pete Carboni & Thomas Fowler

Nick Thune

Seth Morris – “Bob Ducca”

Pete Holmes

 

Nov 9

Nick Kroll – host

Chris Gethard

Paul Downs

Jackie Clarke & Gil Ozeri

Sean Cullen

Brett Gelman with Brandon Johnson & Gil Ozeri

Kyle Dunnigan

Tig Notaro

 

Nov 16

Jonah Ray – host

Tommy Johnagin

Matt Kirshen

BJ Novak

Donald Glover

Todd Barry

Michael Ian Black

Reggie Watts

 

Nov 23

Baron Vaughn– host

Ryan Stout

Moshe Kasher

Chelsea Peretti

The Sklar Brothers

Patton Oswalt

A Kiss From Daddy / The Birthday Boys

 

Nov 30

Jim Hamilton – host

Myka Fox

Myq Kaplan

Maria Bamford

Kyle Kinane

Natasha Leggero

Andy Kindler

 

Dec 7

Halftime Comedy

Howard Kremer, Jonah Ray, Matt Besser, Rory Scovel – hosts

Natasha Leggero – “sideline reporter”

Greg Proops

Ron Funches

Sheng Weng

Kumail Nanjiani

Dana Gould

 

Dec 14

CDR 9th Annual Xmas Nativity Pageant

400th Show

Don’t Stop Or We’ll Die – preshow

With Max on Sax, Warren Fitzgerald, David Wain, Sarah Silverman, Nick Thune, Scott Aukerman, Eban Schletter, Cracked Out, Aimee Mann, Michael Penn, “Weird Al” Yankovic, Thomas Lennon

Paul Scheer, Brett Gelman, Jon Daly, Paul Rust, Scott Aukerman, Brandon Johnson, Jackie Clarke & Kulap Vilaysack, Andy Richter, Martin Starr, “Weird Al” Yankovic, Mookie Blaiklok, The Birthday Boys, Matt Besser – “Bill & Ted’s Holiday Adventure”

Scott Aukerman– host

Harris Wittels – Butler

Jimmy Pardo

Andy Richter

Sarah Silverman

Thomas Lennon

Bob Odenkirk

Brett Gelman, Paul Scheer & Adam Scott

Todd Glass

Garfunkel & Oates

Matt Besser& Matt Walsh

Tig Notaro

Kevin Nealon

Patton Oswalt

Brian Posehn

Doug Benson

The Birthday Boys / A Kiss From Daddy

Nick Kroll – Bobby Bottleservice

The Sklar Brothers

Demetri Martin

Paul F. Tompkins & Nick Kroll – “Cake Boss & El Chupacabra”

Aziz Ansari

 

2011

Jan 4

Jamie Lee – host

Brendon Walsh

Matt Walsh

Eddie Pepitone

David Koechner

Wayne Federman

Jerry Minor

Greg Fitzsimmons

 

Jan 11

Steve Agee – host

Pete Holmes

Harris Wittels

Brody Stevens

Chelsea Peretti

Zach Galifianakis

 

Jan 18

Roger Hailes – host

Nick Thune

James Adomian

Marc Maron

Nick Kroll

Aziz Ansari

 

Jan 25

Max Silvestri – host

Paul Scheer

Howard Kremer

Andy Kindler

Brendon Small

Brett Gelman

Chris Hardwick

 

Feb 1

Chris Fairbanks – host

Jamie Kilstein

Charlyne Yi

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis – Jennifer Aniston

Sarah Silverman

Jeff Garlin

Todd Glass

 

Feb 8

Baron Vaughn – host

Patton Oswalt

Kumail Nanjiani

Matt Besser

Dave Foley

Dana Gould

 

Feb 15

Andy Haynes – host

Moshe Kasher

Matt Besser

Anthony Jeselnik

Joe Mande

Jon Dore

Greg Behrendt

 

Feb 22

Brody Stevens – host

Dan Mintz

Matt Besser

Brent Weinbach

Dave Foley

Zach Galifianakis

Reggie Watts

 

Mar 1

Matt Kirshen – host

Jimmy Pardo

Matt Besser

Jen Kirkman

Jerry Minor

Sean Cullen

 

Mar 8

Scott Aukerman – host

Pat Thornton

Garfunkel & Oates

Matt Besser

Greg Proops

James Adomian

Donald Glover

 

Mar 15

Jon Dore & Rory Scovel – hosts

Tom Papa

Matt Besser

The Apple Sisters

Joe DeRosa

David Koechner

Chris Fairbanks

 

Mar 22

The Birthday Boys – hosts

Michael Palascak

Matt Besser

Aparna Nancherla

Nick Kroll

Brian Posehn

Jackie Clarke

Kyle Kinane

 

Mar 29

Matt Besser – cold open

Dave Anthony – host

Alex Koll

Jena Friedman

Brett Gelman

Jay Johnston & Eric Hoffman – “Guy Suave, Homicidal Spy”

Natasha Leggero

Brent Weinbach

 

Apr 5

David Huntsberger – host

Matt Braunger

Matt Besser

Sam Brown

Marc Maron

Nick Kroll

Andy Blitz

 

Apr 12

Matt Besser – host

Sean O’Connor

Rory Scovel

Susan Burke

Al Madrigal

Pete Holmes

Kevin Nealon

 

Apr 19

Whitest Kids U Know – hosts

Nikki Glaser

Amy Schumer

Chris Hardwick

Sarah Silverman

Nick Swardson

Chelsea Peretti – auction winner

Aziz Ansari

 

Apr 26

Kumail Nanjiani – host

Bob Odenkirk

Greg Fitzsimmons

Jeff Garlin

Hannibal Buress

Andrew Daly – “Don Dimello”

Andy Kindler

Reggie Watts

 

May 3

Auction winner

Dr. Hal Lerman – host

Greg Behrendt

Danielle Koenig

Matt Besser sketch

Sarah Silverman

Nate Bargatze

Thomas Lennon

Brent Weinbach

 

May 10

First Comedy Bang! Bang!

Rory Scovel – host

Jen Kirkman

Patton Oswalt

Sean Patton

Brendon Small

Tig Notaro

The Sklar Brothers

 

May 17

Paul Danke – host

Morgan Murphy

Sean Conroy

Jeff Garlin

Nick Kroll

Rob Delaney

Myq Kaplan

 

May 24

Baron Vaughn – host

Harris Wittels

Kristen Schaal

Russell Brand

Between Two Ferns – Will Ferrell

Todd Glass

 

May 31

Hampton Yount  – host

Nick Thune

Andres du Bouchet

James Adomian

Jim Hamilton

John Mulaney

Maria Bamford

 

June 7

Sean O’Connor – host

Chelsea Peretti

David Juskow

Arj Barker

Todd Glass

Katie Crown

Anthony Jeselnik

Andy Kindler

Todd Glass 2

 

June 14

Brody Stevens – host

Doug Benson

Jay Larson

Brett Gelman

Jerrod Carmichael

Maria Bamford

 

June 21

Jonah Ray – host

Louis CK

Myq Kaplan

Charlyne Yi

Mike Bobbitt

Jerry Minor

Marc Maron

 

June 28

Howard Kremer – host

Matt Besser

Nick Thune

The Birthday Boys

Hannibal Buress

Garfunkel & Oates

 

July 5

Nick Turner – host

John Roy

Baron Vaughn

Eddie Pepitone

Rory Scovel

Natasha Leggero

Matt Braunger

July 12

Nikki Glaser – host

Brendon Walsh

Amy Schumer

Louis CK

Jon Dore

Shawn Pearlman

Kumail Nanjiani

Dana Gould

 

July 19

Julian McCullogh – host

Pete Holmes

Myq Kaplan

Sarah Silverman

Zach Galifianakis & Doug Benson

Russell Brand

Chris Hardwick

 

July 26

Nate Bargatze – host

Rory Scovel

Arden Myrin

Greg Worswick

Pete Holmes

Ian Edwards

Howard Kremer

 

Aug 2

Zach Sherwin – host

Hugh Moore

Andy Richter

Bob Odenkirk

Brendon Burns

Brody Stevens

 

Aug 9

Barry Rothbart – host

Jeff Garlin

Aaron Glaser

Aparna Nancherla

Ryan Stout

Jon Daly

Brendon Small

Chris Fairbanks

 

Aug 16

Brendon Walsh – host

Adam Cayton-Holland

Hugh Moore

Bob Odenkirk

John Mulaney

Zach Galifianakis

Jerrod Carmichael

Kyle Dunnigan

 

Aug 23

Pete Holmes – host

Eddie Pepitone

BJ Novak

Sarah Silverman

Brent Weinbach

Chris Hardwick

 

Aug 30

Alex Koll – host

Bob Odenkirk

Baron Vaughn

Tom Papa

Neil Campbell

Andy Kindler

 

Sept 6

Ron Funches – host

Nick Thune

Anthony Jeselnik

Marc Maron

Kumail Nanjiani

Greg Fitzsimmons

Al Madrigal

Garfunkel & Oates

Aziz Ansari

 

Sept 13

Sean Patton – host

DC Pierson

Greg Behrendt

Adam Cozens

Natasha Leggero

The Birthday Boys

Andy Blitz

Chelsea Peretti

 

Sept 20

Sean Conroy – host

Matt Peters

Jim Hamilton

Johnny Pemberton

Sarah Silverman

Dave Anthony

Todd Barry

 

Sept 27

Rob Delaney – host

Jimmy Pardo

Sheng Weng

B.J. Novak

Moshe Kasher

Tom Papa

Joe Mande

 

Oct 4

Pat Thornton – host

Michael Palascack

Steve Agee

Dan St. Germain

Amy Schumer

Kevin Nealon

Nick Kroll

 

Oct 11

Rory Scovel – host

Christian Finnegan

Tommy Dassalo

Giulia Rozzi

Karl Chandler

Aziz Ansari

Ian Edwards

Andy Kindler

 

Oct 18

Matt Kirshen – host

Brody Stevens

Jerry Minor

Marc Maron

Bob Odenkirk

Jeffrey Ross

Chris Hardwick

Zach Galifianakis

 

Oct 25

10th Annual Halloween Spooktacular

Jon Daly – host

Neil Campbell

Hari Kondabolu

Allan McCloud

Chris Fairbanks

The Birthday Boys

Howard Kremer

 

Nov 1

David Huntsberger – host

Jerrod Carmichael

Ramin Nazer

Paul Gilmartin & Maria Bamford

Anthony Jeselnik

Brett Gelman & Tim Heidecker

Maria Bamford

Pete Holmes

 

Nov 8

Susan Burke – host

Joe Mande

Dan Telfer

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Bob Odenkirk

Jon Dore

Kumail Nanjiani

 

Nov 15

Adam Cayton-Holland – host 

Matt Braunger

Emily Maya Mills

Chris Hardwick

James Adomian

Todd Glass

 

Nov 22

Hugh Moore – host

Margaret Cho

Dana Gould

Eliza Skinner

Jeff Richards

Chelsea Peretti

Garfunkel & Oates

 

Nov 29

Danny Solomon – host

Jen Kirkman

Natasha Leggero

Guy Talk (Paul Rust, Mike Hanford, Tim Kalpakis, Armen Weitzman)

Brendon Walsh

Al Madrigal

Brent Weinbach

 

Dec 6

Hampton Yount – host

Eric Andre

Katie Crown

Ali Wong

Eddie Pepitone

Myq Kaplan

Aziz Ansari

 

Dec 13

Comedy Bang! Bang! Nativity Pageant

Scott Aukerman – host

Paul F. Tompkins & Eban Schletter  – Andrew Lloyd Weber

Nick Kroll

Jen Kirkman

Jimmy Pardo

Marc Maron

Adam Scott

Bob Odenkirk

Kumail Nanjiani

“Weird Al” Yankovic

Sarah Silverman

Todd Glass (feat. Jon Hamm)

Andy Daly – “Don Dimello”

Brian Posehn

Andy Kindler

Anthony Jeselnik

Neil Hamburger

Tig Notaro

Patton Oswalt

David Koechner

Garfunkel & Oates

Matt Braunger

Maria Bamford

Tim Heidecker

Chelsea Peretti

Natasha Leggero

Thomas Lennon

 

2012

Jan 3

Moshe Kasher  – host

Chris Hardwick

Pete Holmes

Emily Maya Mills

Patton Oswalt

David Huntsberger

James Adomian

 

Jan 10

Barry Rothbart – host

Kristen Schaal

Paul Scheer & Rob Huebel

Chris Hardwick

Chris Laker

Rory Scovel

Aziz Ansari

 

Jan 17

Matt Kirshen – host

Matt Ruby

Matt Besser

David Cope

Greg Fitzsimmons

Chris Hardwick

 

Jan 24

Eliza Skinner – host

Andy Ritchie

Kyle Kinane

Tim Meadows

Chris Hardwick

John Mulaney

Chelsea Peretti

 

Jan 31

Sean Patton – host

Chris Hardwick

Matt Braunger

Andy Haynes

Natasha Leggero

Russell Brand

 

Feb 7

Sean O’Connor – host

Adam Cayton-Holland

Andy Blitz

Steve Agee

Nick Thune

Dana Gould

 

Feb 14

Michael Palascak – host

Andrew Orvedahl

Gabe Liedman

Pat Thornton

Jenny Slate

Aziz Ansari

 

Feb 21

Nikki Glaser & Sara Schaefer – hosts

Jason Larson

Steve Agee

Harris Wittels

Myq Kaplan

James Adomian

Pete Holmes

Greg Fitzsimmons

 

Feb 28

Baron Vaughn – host

Ben Kronberg

Matt Besser

Rachel Feinstein

Mike O’Connell

Todd Barry

Chris Fairbanks

 

Mar 6

Seth Herzog – host

Jeff Garlin

Leo Allen

Jena Friedman

Jon Daly

Kumail Nanjiani

Eddie Pepitone

Reggie Watts

 

Mar 13

Gabe Delahaye – host

Jamie Lee

Julian McCulloch

Nick Kroll

Hampton Yount

Bob Odenkirk

Rob Delaney

Natasha Leggero

 

Mar 20

Christian Finnegan – host

Dave Anthony

Sarah Silverman

The Birthday Boys

Brendon Small

Brett Gelman

Kyle Kinane

 

Mar 27

John Beuhler – host

Joe Mande

Paul Gilmartin

Moshe Kasher

Jerry Minor

James Adomian

Chelsea Peretti

 

Apr 3

Jonah Ray – host

Brendon Walsh

Dan Telfer

Sheng Weng

Chip Pope

Jen Kirkman

Russell Brand

 

Apr 10

Nate Craig – host

Maria Bamford

Myq Kaplan

Greg Proops

Eliza Coupe

Ian Edwards

Andy Kindler

 

Apr 17

Giulia Rozzi – host

Rory Scovel

Nick Kroll

Paul Rust

Sarah Silverman

David Koechner

Kyle Dunnigan

 

Apr 24

Andy Hayes – host

Aparna Nancherla

Allan McLeod

Eric Andre

Henry Phillips

Brody Stevens

 

May 1

Mary Mack – host

Patton Oswalt

Tony Sam

Sean O’Connor

Wayne Federman

Kurt Braunohler

Jerrod Carmichael

 

May 8

Hugh Moore – host

Matt Besser

Paul Oddo

Jim Hamilton

April Richardson

Rory Scovel

Chris Fairbanks

 

May 15

Susan Burke – host

Nick Kroll

Michelle Biloon

Pete Holmes

Ian Karmel

Marc Maron

 

May 22

Jackie Kashian – host

Chelsea Peretti

Ryan Stout

The Walsh Brothers

Brody Stevens

Timmy Williams

Bobcat Goldthwait

 

May 29

Chris Gethard – host

Dana Gould

Gabe Liedman

Brent Weinbach

Jay Chandrasekhar

Harris Wittels

Rory Scovel

 

June 5

Pat Thornton – host

Andrew Orvedahl

John Roberts

Jeff Garlin

Adam Cayton-Holland

Natasha Leggero

Brett Gelman

Garfunkel & Oates

 

June 12

Ron Funches – host

Kurt Metzger

Keith D’Souza

Nick Kroll

Myq Kaplan

Chris Hardwick

Chelsea Peretti

 

June 19

Adam Cozens– host

Alex Koll

Baron Vaughn

Jenny Slate

Nick Thune

Eric Andre

Andy Kindler

 

June 26

Danny Solomon – host

Patton Oswalt

Nick Turner

Aparna Nancherla

Nate Craig

The Birthday Boys

Ian Edwards

 

July 3

Paul Danke – host

Eliza Skinner

Dan Clark

Drennon Davis

Brendon Walsh

Katie Crown

Joe Mande

 

July 10

Hampton Yount – host

Tom Papa

Maria Bamford

Marc Maron

Eddie Pepitone

Steele Saunders

Jon Dore

Pete Holmes

 

July 17

Matt Besser feat. Scott Aukerman

Andy Peters – host

Nick Kroll

Dan Mintz

Jon Daly

Howard Kremer

Anthony Jeselnik

 

July 24

Steve Agee – host

David Huntsberger

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Morgan Murphy

Kumail Nanjiani

Jim Hamilton

Matt Braunger

 

July 31

Barry Rothbart – host

Chip Pope

Jenny Slate

Joe Wengert

Mike O’Connell

Charlyne Yi

Moshe Kasher

 

Aug 7

Greg Barris – host

Andy Haynes

David Koechner

BJ Novak

Sarah Silverman

Kyle Dunnigan

Aziz Ansari

 

Aug 14

Shawn Pearlman – host

Myq Kaplan

Henry Phillips

Jay Larson

Jamie Lee

Dana Gould

Greg Fitzsimmons

 

Aug 21

Jon Schabl – host

Sean O’Connor

Brent Weinbach

Dave Anthony

Baron Vaughn

Chris Fairbanks

Andy Kindler

 

Aug 28

Ron Funches – host

Brendon Small

Mike Bobbitt

Allan McLeod

John Mulaney

Eric Andre

Zach Galifianakis

 

Sept 4

Matt Peters – host

Brody Stevens

David Cope

Aparna Nancherla

Andy Blitz

John Mulaney

Marc Maron

 

Sept 11

Dave Stone – host

Brendon Walsh

Nikki Glaser

Jim Hamilton

Hugh Moore

Jason Larson

Rory Scovel

 

Sept 18

Ramin Nazer – host

Michael Palascak

Matt Besser

Leo Allen

James Adomian

Sean Patton

Garfunkel & Oates

 

Sept 25

Jono Zalay – host

Mike Lawrence

Chris Laker

Dan Mintz

Jamie Lee

Jon Daly

Myq Kaplan & Micah Sherman

David Huntsberger

 

Oct 2

Raj Desai – host

Baron Vaughn

Chip Pope

B.J. Novak

Sheng Weng

Andy Haynes

Chris Fairbanks

 

Oct 9

Grant Lyon – host

Natasha Leggero

Andy Ritchie

Kumail Nanjiani

Greg Behrendt

Jay Chandrasekhar

Jenny Slate

 

Oct 16

The Walsh Brothers – hosts

Nate Craig

Sean O’Connor

Brett Gelman

Sarah Silverman

Moshe Kasher

Todd Glass

 

Oct 23

Nate Craig – host

Max Silvestri

Kurt Braunohler

Sean Conroy

Jasper Redd

Aziz Ansari

Greg Fitzsimmons

Andy Kindler

 

Oct 30

12th Annual Halloween Spooktacular

Jon Daly & Kurt Braunohler – hosts

Birthday Boys

Neil Campbell

Brent Weinbach, Moshe Kasher & Alex Koll

Joe Wengert

Birthday Boys

Brendon Walsh

Duncan Trussell

 

Nov 6

Mary Mack – host

Rory Scovel

Matt Champagne

Eric Andre

Alex Koll

Eliza Skinner

Chris Fairbanks

Kurt Braunohler

 

Nov 13

Jon Schabl – host

Michael Palascak

Cameron Esposito

Mike Hanford – “Political Cartoonist”

David Huntsberger

Joe Mande

Marc Maron

 

Nov 20

Ron Funches – host

Karl Chandler

Kumail Nanjiani

Emily Heller

Sarah Silverman

Tommy Dassalo

Ian Edwards

 

Nov 27

Brody Stevens – host

Jerrod Carmichael

Eddie Pepitone

Michael Che

Andy Kindler

Kevin Nealon - one joke

Zach Galifianakis

Brody Stevens – drumming outro

notes
  1. rcmoore reblogged this from scottaukerman
  2. srenfaire reblogged this from hyphengottheaphid
  3. singlewall reblogged this from scottaukerman
  4. restlessruminations reblogged this from jamesadomian and added:
    I went to one or twenty of these since 2007. My sister goes almost weekly, and sat in the third row at the final Xmas...
  5. adamcozenscomedy reblogged this from scottaukerman
  6. getoffmyblog reblogged this from misskatie
  7. misskatie reblogged this from carolineeand and added:
    wow….
  8. andypena reblogged this from jamesadomian
  9. hyphengottheaphid reblogged this from scottaukerman
  10. ssssarrrrahhhh reblogged this from scottaukerman and added:
    =(
  11. cascadeup reblogged this from jamesadomian and added:
    Pretty amazing to go back and look at these. I’ve probably been to over a hundred of these shows. Sad to see it go.
  12. everythingyoulikesucks reblogged this from scottaukerman
  13. jamesadomian reblogged this from scottaukerman and added:
    June 21st, 2005. Thanks, Scott!
  14. nakedcomedy reblogged this from scottaukerman and added:
    Something for me to strive for. Thanks Scott for the blueprint and Comedy Death Ray/ Bang Bang
  15. deeaundra reblogged this from carolineeand
  16. jim-stansel reblogged this from carolineeand
  17. theotherniraj reblogged this from scottaukerman
  18. laslopalace reblogged this from carolineeand
  19. carolineeand reblogged this from scottaukerman and added:
    Well this is a work of art.
  before     after  
 
  The World Of Scott Aukerman  

width=

about
Scott Aukerman is an Emmy-nominated writer, but not an Emmy-nominated actor. He is a comedian and the creator of "the world's best comedy night," Comedy Bang Bang. He is the host of Comedy Bang Bang: The Podcast.

performance schedule

Jan 10 -
No performances scheduled at this time

twitter

following
KuKuEarwolfPAUL F. TOMPKINS IS ONLINEGUICEMANN.COMAziz is BoredPaul Scheer.comMatte tubmelrRob HuebelComedy Bang BangFaces of Old Dogs